CENTRAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE – 2019

PRESIDENT

Shri Pawan Chamling

Vice Presidents
No. Name Members Contact No.
1 Shri N.K. Pradhan Traders Front/ Spokesperson
2 Shri M.B. Rai, Sakyong Ex-Servicemen
3 Shri Menlom Lepcha Organization, East District
4 Shri P.D. Rai Spokesperson
5 Dr. A.D. Subba Organization, West District
6 Shri Bek Bdr. Rai Incharge, Youths, East District
7 Shri Binod Rai Incharge, Youths, South District
8 Shri Mingma Tsh. Sherpa
9 Shri M.B. Dahal
10 Shri Sonam Dupden Lepcha
11 Shri Rastaman Rai
12 Shri Dawa Sherpa, Singtam
13 Shri R.W. Kazi, Sakyong
14 shri I.B. Rai, Namphing
15 Shri J.B. Subba, Soreng
16 Shri M.B. Subba, Soreng
17 Shri K.N. Pradhan, Rongli
18 Shri Mohan Gurung, Yoksum
19 Shri I.B. Gurung, Yoksum
20 Shri Passang R. Sehrpa, Jaubari
General Secretaries
No. Name Members Contact No.
21 Shri Dev Gurung Admininistrative Affairs – HQ
22 Shri D.B. Katwal Incharge, East District
23 Shri Em Prasad Dulal, Aho Organization, East District
24 Shri Ashok Gurung Co-Ordination & Co-Operation 7797787799
25 Shri Puran Gurung Organization, East District
26 Shri Norzong Lepcha Incharge, A.S.D.L.F.
27 Shri Sukman Subba Central Committee South-West District (Zonal Office Jorethang) 9434208225
28 Shri B.B. Rai, Legship Incharge, West District 9733077078
29 Shri Khem Psd. Dahal, Soreng Incharge, Youths, West Disrtrict
30 Shri G.M. Gurung, Rangpo Transport Front 9593374006
31 Shri Buddha Hang Subba Organization, West District
32 Shri Karma Gyurmey Bhutia Organization, East District
33 Smt. Bina Rai Organization, West District
34 Miss Devi Maya Baraily Organization & Legal Affairs South District
35 Shri D.R. Thapa Legal Cell
36 Miss Kavita Subba Publicity - HQ 9434487683
37 Shri Ugen Nedup Bhutia Incharge, North District
38 Smt. Karma Ongmu Bhutia, Taktsee Cheli Morcha, North District
39 Smt. Tirtha Subba, Ben Incharge, Cheli Morcha, South District
40 20. Shri Narad Mani Khati, Bermiok Organization, West District
41 21. Shri Bhim Lakhey, Temi Scheduled Caste Front
42 Shri Norden Lepcha, Hee-Gyathang Organization, North District
43 Shri Bimal Dawari Organization, East District
44 Shri C.L. Gurung, Yangang Incharge, South District
45 Shri Lakpa Ghishing Organization, South District
46 Shri D.R. Khatiwara Organization, South District
47 Shri Nim Tshering Lepcha, Naga Incharge, Youths, North District
48 Smt. Anguli Lpecha Organization, North District
49 Shri Gayching Bhutia Organization, North District
50 Shri Nima Theengh, Pakyong Organization, East District
51 Shri Milan Rai, Namchi Organization, South District
52 Shri Acharya Tsh. Lama Ecceliscial Affairs
53 Shri Kintup Tsh. Bhutia, Kaluk Orgnization (West District)
54 Shri Basant Lamichaney Ex-Servicemen (Civil)
55 Shri Prahlad Gurung, Tingley Incharge, Contractors Front 9434012154
56 Smt. Bhima Kanta Gurung Cultural Front
57 Shri Laxuman Bhattarai, Tareythang Organization, East District
58 Shri Kiran Chettri, Daragoan Organization, East District
59 Shri J.B. Tamang, Soreng Organization, West District
60 Shri Dorjee Namgyal
61 Shri D.B. Thatal
62 Shri Tenzi Sherpa
63 Smt. Malika Subba, Radang
64 Shri Kedar Nath Sharma, Padamchey
65 Shri Udai Lama, Deorali
66 Shri Tika Gurung, Dikling
67 Shri Tulman Rai, Talkharka
68 Shri Dhan Kr. Rai, Chujachen
69 Shri Tenzing Sherpa, Singtam
70 Shri R.P. Dhakal, Khamdong
71 Subedar H.B. Rai, Kaiyathang
72 Shri Sancha Raj Subba, Soreng
73 Shri Bhasker Basnett, Tadong
74 Smt. Lhakit Lepcha, Tadong
75 Smt. Karma Doma Sherpa, Namcheybong
76 Shri Sanjiv Kharel, Mamring
77 Shri Ang Lakpa Sherpa, Daramdin
78 Shri Preetam Gurung, Bermiok
79 Shri K.C. Rai, Thangsing, Namchi
80 Shri Anil Lachungpa, Lachen
81 Shri Yuv Raj Rai, Hingdam
82 Shri Dawa Bhutia, Sumbuk
83 Shri K.P. Namkha, Ravangla
84 Shri Balram Sanjel, Niya
85 Shri Rinzing Dorjee Bhutia, Lumsey
86 Shri Satish Chandra Rai, Namchi
87 Shri Karma Dichen Bhutia, Rumtek
88 Shri Tshewang Namgyal Bhuita, Gangtok
Secretaries
No. Name Members Contact No.
89 Ms. Ranju Lamichaney Cheli Morcha East Dist. & Culture 9775454160
90 Ms. Sovana Rai, Dentam Cheli Morcha, West District 973339915
91 Ms. Khimoo Lepcha, Chewang Cheli Morcha, North District 967990776
92 Shri Amos R. Lepcha Administrative Affairs, HQ 9474529141
93 Smt. Lhaki Doma Bhutia Political Affairs, HQ 9775180889
94 Shri B.B. Subba, Pakyong Organization 9733060777
95 Shri Zomin Thegim, Mangshila Organization 9775952618
96 Shri Kamal Rai, Sisney Organization
97 Shri Jeewan Gurung, Rumtek Orgnization 9733013346
98 Shri Nuri Sherpa, Chujachen Tribal Affairs
99 Ms. Pem Doma Sherpa, U/Pachak Cheli Morcha 7872953871
100 Ms. Rohina Sharma, Tumin Lingi - Cheli Morcha 9593971122
101 Ms. Kabita Rai, Namchi Cheli Morcha & Student Front 9735988161
102 Ms. Munna Bhusal, Pacheykhani Cheli Morcha 9832660944
103 Smt. Shanti Rai, Nagi Cheli Morcha South District 8116807685
104 Shri Aden Lepcha, Assangthang Organization, South District
105 Smt. Sakun Gurung Incharge, East District 9933894830
106 Shri Pratap Singh Rai Incharge,Youth East 9733327073
107 Smt. Lassey Doma Bhutia Co-Ordination &Co-operation
108 Smt. Rekha Bhujel Cheli Morcha
109 Shri Sushil Tamang, Darap Youth Affairs, Central Committee 9733235441
110 Shri Amar Subba, Darap Sports Front
111 Shri Deepak Rai, Mikhola Youths, South District
112 Shri Bishnu Chamling, Rinchenpong Panchayat Cell
113 Shri K.B. Gurung, Tsong (Yoksum) Organization, West District
114 Shri Karma Yongda Lepcha, Melli Aching Organization, West District
115 Smt. Nima Lhamu Chekta, Tashiding Cheli Affairs ,West District
116 Shri Kaley Lepcha, Chungthang Organization, West District
117 Shri Sonam Palzor Machongpa Organization, East District
118 Shri Udai Chandra Rai Organization, South District
119 Shri Khus Bdr. Rai, Melli Organization, South District
120 Shri Pulpul Bhutia, Ravangla Organization, South District
121 Shri K.K. Thatal Organization, East District
122 Shri Karma Wangdi Bhutia, Tathangchen Organization, East District 9002146555
123 Shri Arun Pradhan, Singtam Organization, East District
124 Shri Sonam Bhutia, Balwakhani, Gtk Organization, East District
125 Shri Anand Gazmer, Tadong Organization, East District
126 Shri Dawa Tsh. Bhutia, Rongli Organization, East District
127 Shri C.B. Gurung, Namcheybong Orgnanization, East District
128 Shri Hem Pandey, Marchak Organization, East District
129 Shri Phurba Sherpa, Bermiok Co-Ordination, West District
130 Shri Kishore Thapa, Gangtok Organisation, East District
131 Shri Bikram Lama (Tamang), U/Syari Organisation, East District
132 Shri Mani Kumar Thoker, Bhasmey - Organisation, East District
133 Shri Shyam Pradhan, Chujachen Organisation, East District
134 Shri Pema Ongda, Lall Bazaar Organisation, East District
135 Shri Khardar Thapa, Raley Organisation, East District
136 Shri Basant Pradhan, Duga Organisation, East District
137 Smt. Usha Gurung, Rangpo Organisation, East District
138 Shri Laban Rai, Zitlang Organisation, East District
139 Shri Hemant Dahal, Pacheykhani Organisation, East District
140 Smt. Neena Rai, ChujaSecretary Organisation, East District
141 Smt. Savitri Sharma, Padamchey Organisation, East District
142 Smt. Indra Pradhan, Rongi
143 Smt. Sumitra Subba, Phodong
144 Shri Krishna Bhandari, Bermiok
145 Shri Topda Bhutia, Namchi
146 Shri Moses Rai, L/Martam
147 Shri Emanual Tamang, Chalamthang-
148 Miss Srijana Khati, Dev. Area
149 Miss Arati Giri, L/Sichey
150 Shri San Bdr. Rai, Namphok
151 Shri Chottey lall Prasad, Rangpo
152 Shri Tanvir Ahamed Khan, Rangpo -
153 Smt. Sara Tamang, Dev Area
154 Shri Karma Hishey Bhutia, Rhenock
155 Shri Bhaijee Sherpa, Diu Damthang
156 Shri K.B. Subba, Darap
157 Shri Phurba Sherpa, Bermiok
158 Shri Chopel Zangpo Bhuita, Linkey
159 Shri Y.K. Maggi, Buriakhop
160 Shri Uttam Pradhan, Singtam
161 Shri Sonam W. Bhuita
162 Shri Pem Tsh. Lama, Namchi
163 Shri P.K. Gurung, Phongla
164 Shri C.B. Gurung, Labdang
165 Shri Tashi Thendup Bhuita, Burfung
166 Shri Kamal Gurung, Dentam
167 Shri Tashi Lhendup Bhuita, Pelling
168 Smt. Ambika Pokhrel, W/Pendam
169 Smt. Passangkit Lepcha, Sichey
170 Smt. Pem Diki Sherpa, Daramdin
171 Shri N.B. Pradhan, Mellidara
172 Shri Bhupal Das Rai, Swaney
173 Smt. Manika Rai, Sichey
174 Smt. Geeta Ruchal, DPH
175 Shri Kishore Kr. Rai, Nimtar
176 Shri Bijay Gurung, Singtam
177 Shri Suren Subba, Aho
178 Shri Tenzing Bhutia, Sichey
179 Shri Kishore Kharka 9832080402
180 Shri M.B. Gurung, L/Lingchey
181 Shri Kamal Gurung, Damthang
182 Shri Nar Bdr. Kharka, Majgaon
183 Shri Kishore Thapa, Gangtok Organisation, East
184 Shri Bikram Lama (Tamang), Syari Organisation, East
185 Shri Bishnu Chamling, Rinchenpong Panchayat Cell
186 Shri Mani Kumar Thoker, Bhasmey - Organisation, East
187 Shri Shyam Pradhan, Chujachen - Organisation, East
188 Shri Pema Ongda, Lall Bazaar Organisation, East
189 Shri Khardar Thapa, Raley Organisation, East
190 Shri Basant Pradhan, Duga Organisation, East
191 Smt. Usha Gurung, Rangpo Organisation, East
192 Shri Laban Rai, Zitlang Organisation, East
193 Ms. Deeparani Chettri, Martam Organisation, East
194 Shri Hemant Dahal, Pacheykhani - Organisation, East
195 Smt. Neena Rai, Chuja Organisation, East
196 Smt. Savitri Sharma, Padamchey Organisation, East
197 Smt. Bitrawati Acharya, Gangchung- Publicity, Pakyong Zone
198 Smt. Kabita Pariyar, Rangpo Publicity, Singtam Zone
199 Smt. Srijana Chettri, Gangtok Publicity, Gangtok Zone
200 Shri Kishore Khadka, Dugalakha - Coordination-Press & Publicity Affairs
201 Shri Sangay Pulger, Gangtok Schedule Tribe Welfare front
202 Shri Mahendra Gurung, Singtam - Organisation, South
203 Shri Prakash Subba, Singtam Scheduled Tribe Welfare Front
204 Shri Pradeep Limboo, Singtam Transport Front
205 Shri G. R. Rai, Machong Organisation, East
206 Shri Bir Bahadur Rai, Chujachen Organisation, East
207 Smt. Aruna Rai, Reshi Rhenock Organisation-Cheli Morcha, East
208 Shri Mangaljit Rai, Beng Farmers Front
209 Shri Taranath Luitel, Kaputhang Organisation
210 Shri Mani Prasad Rai, Dalapchand- Organisation, East
211 Shri Meeyong Gyatso Bhutia, Geyzing Students Front-West
212 Shri Hari Rai, Temi Namphing Students Front-South
213 Shri Milan Gautam, Tadong Students Front-East
214 Shri Sonam Lepcha, Dzongu Students Front-North
215 Shri Arjun Rai, Riwa Organisation-East
216 Shri Durga Bdr. Gurung, Parakha - Yuwa Morcha-East
217 Ugen Lepcha, Dzongu Organisation-North
218 Miss Phurba Sherpa, Martam Students’ Front-East
Publicity Secretaries
No. Name Members Contact No.
219 Shri Chudamani Mishra Incharge, HQ 7872966130
220 Shri Krishna Lepcha Incharge, North Dist. 9733293474
221 Shri Amber Rai Head Quarter 9002105756
222 Shri Robin Sampang Head Quarter 8768265280
223 Shri Krishna Kharel Incharge, East Dist -HQ 9593984746
224 Shri Santosh Subba Head Quarter 9733197474
225 Shri Hem Kr. Gurung Head Quarter 9775981015
226 Shri Tara Das, Rinchenpong Incharge, West Dist. 7872985329
227 Shri Nakul Chhetri, Pakyong East District
228 Shri Thiru Prasad Nepal, Assangthang South District
229 Miss Dilu Dahal, Chalamthang South District
230 Smt. Bitrawati Acharya, Gangchung Publicity Secretary, Pakyong Zone
231 Smt. Kabita Pariyar, Rangpo Publicity Secretary, Singtam Zone
232 Smt. Srijana Chettri, Gangtok Publicity Secretary, Gangtok Zone
Treasurer
No. Name Members Contact No.
233 Shri S. S. Bokhim 9735052342
Convenors Cheli Morcha
No. Name Members Contact No.
234 Smt. Sanu Sherpa East District Incharge Gangtok, Upper Burtuk, Arithang, Upper Tadong & Syari 9593978568
235 Smt. Anita Tamang East District Incharge – Namcheybong Khamdong-Singtam, Martam-Rumtek West Pendam & Tumin-Lingee
236 Smt. Jyoti Subba Rhenock, Chujachen, Gnathang Machong
237 Smt. Dawa Zangmu Sherpa West District
238 Smt. Sanju Rai South District
239 Smt. Dawphuti Bhutia North District
240 Smt. Sangita Rai, Lepghip Sub -Divisional Convenor – Geyzing
241 Ms. Bichitra Thapa, Khanisherbong Sub - Divisional Convenor - Soreng
Vice Convenors Cheli Morcha
No. Name Members Contact No.
242 Smt. Choden Lepcha Yoksum-Tashiding Constituenc-
243 Smt. Ran Maya Subba Yangthang Constituency 9733193422
244 Smt. Phur Lhamu Sherpa Daramdin Constituency 9593376617
245 Smt. Bimla Gurung Daramdin Constituency 9647738534
246 Smt. Jamuna Gurung Rinchenpong Constituency 9933590278
247 Smt. Janak Kri. Gautam, Rinchenpong Rinchenong
248 Smt. Chungkila Bhutia, Geyzing Geyzing-Bermiok
249 Smt. Purnima Pradhan, Jorethang West District
250 Smt. Laxmi Gurung, Damthang South District
251 Smt. Pema Tamang, Boomtar South District
252 Smt. Shanti Subba Saalghari- Zoom Constituency 9775932184
253 Smt. Anjana Rai, Zoom Salghari-Zoom Constituency
254 Smt. Dorjee Lhamu Sherpa Barfung Constituency 9733262449
255 Smt. Phuti Lepcha Barfung Constituency 7872976821
256 Smt. Bhumika Pradhan Poklok Kamrang Constituency 9474767815
257 Smt. Ongkit Lepcha Namchi-Singhithang Constituency
258 Smt. Passang Doma Bhutia Melli Constituency 9933837573
259 Smt. Sarita Thapa Namthang-Rateypani Constituency 9749105823
260 Smt. Kabita Sharma Timi Namphing Constituency 9434110024
261 Smt. Tshering Diki Bhutia(Gurung) Rangang Yangang Constituency 7797891160
262 Smt. Marina Rai Rangang Yangang Constituency
263 Ms. Neetu Rai, U/Gagyong Rangang Yangang Constituency
264 Smt. Shanti Rai Tumin-Lingee Constituency
265 Smt. Deena Gautam Tumin Lingee Constituency
266 Miss Bobby Gurung Tumin Lingee Constituency
267 Ms. Richa Sharma Tumin Lingee Constituency
268 Miss Rubina Lepcha Khamdong-Singtam Constituency 8371871086
269 Smt. Meena Chettri (Biswa) Khamdong-Singtam Constituency
270 Smt. Pravin Khan, Singtam Khamdong-Singtam Constituency
271 Miss Rajani Pradhan, Singtam East District
272 Smt. Purna Sujata Pradhan West Pendam Constituency
273 Miss Divya Kala Sharma Rhenock Constituency 8348449464
274 Smt. Mamta Rai, Chalisey Rhenock Constiuency
275 Smt. Bishnu Maya Baraily Chujachen Constituency
276 Smt. Sita Bhuita Gnathang-Machong Constituency
277 Smt. Tshering Bhutia Namcheypong Constituency 9609747770
278 Smt. Shanta Sherpa Syari Constituency
279 Smt. Sarita Tamang Martam-Rumtek Constituency 9609873288
280 Smt. Leela Gurung Upper Tadong Constituency
281 Smt. Meena Ghishing Arithang Constituency
282 Miss Hissey Doma Bhutia Gangtok Constituency 9932796161
283 Smt. Lily Bhutia Upper Burtuk Constituency 8145895738
284 Smt. Devi Khatiwara Kabi-Lungchok Constituency 9733339985
285 Smt. Kipu Lepcha Dzongu Constituency 960985497
286 Smt. Kipu Lepcha Lachen Mangan Constituency
287 Miss Lee Hangma Subba, Gerethang West District
288 Smt. Miki Hangma Subba, Soreng West District
289 Smt. Pooja Gurung, Yangthang West District
290 Ms. Hema Rai, Namchi South District
291 Ms. Sunita Tamang, Kitam South District
292 Ms. Anu Shree Kharel,L/Mamaring South District
293 Ms. Bal Kri. Subba, Karek South District
294 Ms. Man Maya Rai, Alley South District
295 Ms. Yamuna Basnett, Thangshing South District
296 Ms. Kusum Dhakal, Payong South District
297 Ms. Sanjukta Rai, Namchi South District
298 Ms. Nirmala Basnett, Melli South District
299 Ms. Thinley Ongmu Bhutia, Kabi North District
300 Ms. Zangmu Bhutia, Mangan North District
301 Ms. Uma Tamang, Sirwani East District
302 Ms. Pemkith Lepcha, Rey East District 7479332332
303 Ms. Tika Upreti, Rongli East District
304 Ms. Hemlata Nepal, Rakdong East District
305 Ms. Tila Rupa Sharma, Sudunglakha East District
306 Ms. Meena Sharma, Byangthang East District
307 Ms. Leela Sharma, Pacheykhani East District
308 Ms. Malati Chettri, Singbel East District
309 Ms. Som Maya Subba, Sirwani East District
310 Ms. Pramila Chettri, L/Lingchey East District
311 Ms. Srijana Gurung, Zimpung East District
312 Ms. Pooja Sewa,Arithang East District
313 Ms. Kalpana Tamang, Chisopani South District
314 Smt. Chewang Donka Bhutia, Chongey East District
315 Ms. Noorja Begham East District
316 Shri Karma Phalgay Lachungpa North District
317 Miss Passang Doma Bhutia, Martam East District
318 Smt. Amrita Bagdas, L/Tarpin East District
319 Miss Lakshyata Gurung, Sumin East District
320 Smt. Pabitra Gurung, Chujachen East District
321 Smt. Thinley Ongmu Bhattarai, Lingtam East District
322 Smt. Pem Chiden Bhutia, Zilling East District
323 Mrs. Pushpa Manger (Chettri), Housing East District
Convenors Yuwa Morcha
No. Name Members Contact No.
324 Shri Chetan Sapkota East Dist.( Tumin - Lingee, Khamdong Singtam, West Pendam, Martam - Rumtek 7602687777
325 Shri Nanda Kr. Sikdel, Geyzing West District
326 Shri Tshering Gyatso Lepcha, Lum, Dzongu North District
327 Shri Aavinash Yakkha South District &Incharge, Social Media
328 Shri Tshering Wangdi Bhutia, Rhenock East Dist. (Rhenock,Chujachen, Ganthang-Machong & Namcheybong)
329 Shri Asish Rai U.L.B.( Syari, Upper Tadong, , Arithang, Gangtok , Upper Burtuk,)
330 Shri Kinzang Sherap Bhutia, Yoksum Sub-Divisional Convenor-Geyzing
331 Shri Khagendra Rai, Zoom Sub-Divisional Convenor-Soreng
Vice Convenors Yuwa Morcha
No. Name Members Contact No.
332 Shri Kuber Nath Timsina, Payong Tumin-Lingee 9733186321
333 Shri Sherap Bhutia, Tumin Tumin-Lingee
334 Shri Tashi Gyatso Bhutia, Tashiding West District
335 Shri Mohan Mukhia, Bageykhola West Pendam 9735000185
336 Shri Ganesh Kr. Chhetri, Bhurung West Pendam 9679706618
337 Shri Ganesh Sharma, Aritar Chujachen
338 Shri Sovit Rai, Nov Gaon Gnathang-Machong 9002489321
339 Shri Durga Bdr. Gurung, Parkha Gnathang-Machong 9733204496
340 Shri Netra Mani Sharma, L/ Lingzey Namcheybong 9733184797
341 Shri Kunzang Namgyal Bhutia, Chandmari Syari
342 Shri Karma Chewang Bhutia, Sang Martam- Martam-Rumtek 8509067346
343 Shri Tashi Tshering Bhutia, Tadong Upper Tadong
344 Shri Tenzing Bhutia, Lall Bazar Arithang
345 Shri Jorden Bhutia Arithang 9474531225
346 Shri T.B. Rai (Chumbey) Development Area 9434257312
347 Shri M ilan Dahal, Phongla South District
348 Shri Purna Biswakarma, Lower Dorop South District 9609850227
349 Shri Anil Nepal, Yangang Lingmoo South District 973513956
350 Shri Bikash Tamang, Turuk South District 9735371804
351 Shri Krishna Bdr. Gurung, Phamtam South District 8001205337
352 Shri Dil Kr. Chhetri, Dambudara South District
353 Shri Santosh Rai, Dong South District 9002810450
354 Shri Bipen Tiwari, Temi South District
355 Shri Palzor Bhutia, Namchi, Gumpa South District 9733068897
356 Shri Suraj Rai, Dentam West District
357 Shri Sandeep Rai, Assam Gairigaon East District
358 Shri Tashi Tshering Bhutia, Chandmari East District 7062565565
359 Shri Ruben Subba, Jorethang West District
360 Shri Kesham Limboo, Nambu West District
361 Shri Manoj Rai, Dugalakha East District
362 Shri Song Tsh. Lepcha, Rimbi West District
363 Shri Kumar Subba, Gerethang West District
364 Shri Deepak Kr. Pradhan West District
365 Shri Bimal Lamichaney East District
366 Shri L.D. Dulal East District
367 Shri Robin Tamang, Reshi West District
368 Shri Chandra Dahal, Geyzing West District
369 shri Aita Raj Rai, Sakyong West District
370 Shri Somnath Sharma, Arigaon West District
371 Shri Nawang Sangay Bhutia, Lingchom West District
372 Shri Palden Lepcha, Bikmat South District
373 Shri Amber Sunar, Nandugaon South District
374 Shri Ran Pd. Gurung, Melli South District
375 Shri Yadunath Mishra, Nagi South District
376 Shri C.P. Rai, Nandugaon South District
377 Shri Tek Bir Gurung, Suiram South District
378 Shri Man Bdr. Subba, Alley South District
379 Shri Nari Tsh. Bhutia, Tokal Bermiok South District
380 Shri Chung Chung Lepcha, Chungthang North District
381 Shri Tshering Lepcha, Tingvong, Dzongu North District
382 Shri Laden Lepcha, Hee Gyathang-North District
383 Shri Deepak Nepal, Kokoley East District
384 Shri Bishal Mukhia, Ralap East District
385 Shri Karma Chopel Bhutia, M/sumin East District
386 Shri Indra Mani Sharma, Aritar, East East District
387 Shri Manoj Rai, DPH, Saramsha East District
388 Shri Durga Nath Dhungel, Pakcha, C/P East District
389 Shri Ramesh Dangal, Bhurung, C/P East District
390 Shri Digam Subba, Karmatar 9734122557
391 Shri Kamal Adhikari, Dugalakha, East East District
392 Shri Lha Tshering Lepcha, M/Tumin East District
393 Shri Milan Adhikari, Amba East District
394 Shri Naresh Chettri, Tareythang East District
395 Shri Dawa Thinley Bhutia, Dikling East District
396 Shri Nirmal Rai, Tadong East District
397 Shri Tenzing Sherpa, Sungdung, Rongli East District
398 Shri Uday Pradhan, Chandmari East District
399 Shri Karma Tsheten Bhutia, Patim East District
400 Shri Lha Tshering Lepcha, M/Tumin East
401 Shri Milan Adhikari, Amba East
402 Shri Naresh Chettri, Tareythang East
403 Shri Dawa Thinley Bhutia, Dikling East
404 Shri Nirmal Rai, Tadong East
405 Shri Tenzing Sherpa, Sungdung, Rongli East
406 Shri Uday Pradhan, Chandmari East
407 Shri Karma Tsheten Bhutia, Patim East
408 Shri Karma Phalgay Lachungpa North
Advisor
No. Name Members Contact No.
409 Shri S.M. Subba
410 Shri D.N. Thakarpa Scheduled Tribe (Bhutia-Lepcha) Front
411 Shri Tulshi Psd. Pradhan
412 Dr. D.P. Kharel
413 Shri Om Bdr. Gurung
414 Shri Phitook Tsh. Lama
415 Shri Madan Chettri, Tadong
416 Shri R.N. Baral, Pacheykhani
417 Shri K.M. Pandey, Dhajey
418 Shri B.B. Lopchan, Sangkhola
419 Shri Tek Bdr. Basnett, Samdur
420 Shri P.T. Gyamtso, Gangtok
421 Smt. C.C. Sangdarpa, Sichey
422 Shri P.N. Kazi, Pakyong
423 Shri Santosh Bardewa, Kaiyathang, Rumtek
Executive Members
No. Name Members Contact No.
424 Shri D.D. Bhutia, MLA Barfung 9474768533
425 Shri G.M. Gurung, MLA Temi-Namphing
426 Shri R.B. Subba, MLA Soreng-Chakung
427 Shri Ugen Gyatso Bhutia, MLA Tumin-Lingee
428 Shri S.B. Subedi, MLA Geyzing-Bermiok
429 Shri K.N. Rai, MLA Poklok-Kamrang 9434022777
430 Shri Somnath Poudyal, MLA Khamdong-Singtam 9434024125
431 Shri Sonam Gyatso Lepcha, MLA Dzongu 9434023840
432 Shri Arjun Kr. Ghatani, MLA Salghari-Zoom 9733077581
433 Shri Tshering Wangdi Bhutia, MLA Lachen-Mangan
434 Smt. Tulshi Devi Rai, MLA Melli
435 Smt. Tilu Gurung, MLA Namthang-Rateypani
436 Miss Chandra Maya Subba, MLA Yangthang
437 Shri Bikram Pradhan, MLA Chujachen 9932320105
438 Shri Sonam Dadul Bhutia, MLA Yoksum-Tashiding 9733328757
439 Shri Karma Sonam Lepcha, MLA Rinchenpong 9647876903
440 Shri D.N. Sherpa, MLA Daramdin 9593382208
441 Shri Hamendra Adhikari, MLA Rhencok 9679917792
442 Dr. Michung Bhutia, MLA Martam-Rumtek 9800786569
443 Shri Gopal Baraily, MLA West Pendam 7407382473
444 Shri Shyam S. Pradhan, MLA Arithang 9563670018
445 Shri Timothey W. Basnett Upper Tadong
446 Shri P.L. Subba Yangthang 9474350301
447 Shri Tika Gurung Jorethang 9609895767
448 Smt. Dikila Bhutia Namchi 9733200174
449 Smt. Phurmit Lepcha Burtuk 9434408377
450 Smt. Rehna Rai Panihouse
451 Shri C.B. Rai Chakung
452 Shri Gopal Lamichaney Singtam
453 Shri L.M. Lepcha Mamring, East-Sikkim 9832036437
454 Smt. Devika Subba Daramdin 9722164374