CONSTITUENCY LEVEL COMMITTEE – 2019
Senior Vice President
No. Name Members Contact No.
1 Shri Girish Chandra Rai Incharge, South District
2 Shri D.B. Thapa Incharge, East District
3 Shri B.M. Ramudamu Incharge, ASDLF
Vice Presidents
No. Name Members Contact No.
4 Shri S. K. Pradhan Administrative Affairs 9434012051
5 Smt. Nimthit Lepcha Administrative Affairs/Spokesperson 9474056519
6 Smt. Kalawati Subba Cheli Morcha, West District
7 Shri T.N. Sharma Publicity Affairs
8 Shri C.B. Subba Scheduled Tribe (Limboo-Tamang) Front
9 Shri K.T. Gyaltsen Legal Cell & Spokesperson
10 Shri Thinley Tsh. Bhutia Transport Front
11 Shri Bhim Dhungel Student Front/Political Affairs
12 Shri Dawcho Lepcha West District 9434011203
13 Shri C.B. Karki Financial Affairs 9434021111
14 Shri O.T. Lepcha Organization 9733351221
15 Smt. Neeru Sewa Cheli Morcha – HQ/ Spokesperson
16 Shri Pintso Chopel Lepcha East District
17 Shri K.B. Rai, Regu East District
18 Shri Khamsoong Lepcha, Chungthang North District
19 Shri Deepak Gurung Organization, West District
20 Smt. Manita Manger Cheli Morcha /Panchayat Cell 9434035650
21 Shri Sonam Gyatso Bhutia South District
22 Smt. R. Ongmu Cheli Morcha, East District
23 Shri Chandra Khaling Cultural Front
24 Shri Gagan Rai Organization, South District
25 Shri O.T. Bhutia, Gangtok Organization East District
26 Smt. Diki Lhamu Kazini Cheli Morcha, South District
27 Shri Madan Cintury ASDLF
28 Shri N.K. Pradhan Traders Front/ Spokesperson
29 Shri M.B. Rai, Sakyong Ex-Servicemen
30 Shri Menlom Lepcha Organization, East District
31 Shri P.D. Rai Spokesperson
32 Dr. A.D. Subba Organization, West District
33 Shri B.S. Pant Organization, South District
34 Shri Bek Bdr. Rai Incharge, Youths, East District
35 Shri Binod Rai Incharge, Youths, South District
36 Shri Mingma Tsh. Sherpa
37 Shri M.B. Dahal
38 Shri Sonam Dupden Lepcha
39 Shri Rastaman Rai
40 Shri Mohan Dungmali
41 Shri Dawa Sherpa, Singtam
42 Shri R.W. Kazi, Sakyong
43 shri I.B. Rai, Namphing
44 Shri J.B. Subba, Soreng
45 Shri M.B. Subba, Soreng
46 Shri K.N. Pradhan, Rongli
47 Shri Mohan Gurung, Yoksum
48 Shri I.B. Gurung, Yoksum
49 Shri Passang R. Sehrpa, Jaubari
Vice Convenors Yuwa Morcha
No. Name Members Contact No.
50 Shri Kuber Nath Timsina, Payong Tumin-Lingee 9733186321
51 Shri Sherap Bhutia, Tumin Tumin-Lingee
52 Shri Tashi Gyatso Bhutia, Tashiding West District
53 Shri Mohan Mukhia, Bageykhola West Pendam 9735000185
54 Shri Ganesh Kr. Chhetri, Bhurung West Pendam 9679706618
55 Shri Ganesh Sharma, Aritar Chujachen
56 Shri Sovit Rai, Nov Gaon Gnathang-Machong 9002489321
57 Shri Durga Bdr. Gurung, Parkha Gnathang-Machong 9733204496
58 Shri Netra Mani Sharma, L/ Lingzey Namcheybong 9733184797
59 Shri Kunzang Namgyal Bhutia, Chandmari Syari
60 Shri Karma Chewang Bhutia, Sang Martam- Martam-Rumtek 8509067346
61 Shri Tashi Tshering Bhutia, Tadong Upper Tadong
62 Shri Tenzing Bhutia, Lall Bazar Arithang
63 Shri Jorden Bhutia Arithang 9474531225
64 Shri T.B. Rai (Chumbey) Development Area 9434257312
65 Shri M ilan Dahal, Phongla South District
66 Shri Purna Biswakarma, Lower Dorop South District 9609850227
67 Shri Anil Nepal, Yangang Lingmoo South District 973513956
68 Shri Bikash Tamang, Turuk South District 9735371804
69 Shri Krishna Bdr. Gurung, Phamtam South District 8001205337
70 Shri Dil Kr. Chhetri, Dambudara South District
71 Shri Santosh Rai, Dong South District 9002810450
72 Shri Bipen Tiwari, Temi South District
73 Shri Palzor Bhutia, Namchi, Gumpa South District 9733068897
74 Shri Suraj Rai, Dentam West District
75 Shri Sandeep Rai, Assam Gairigaon East District
76 Shri Tashi Tshering Bhutia, Chandmari East District 7062565565
77 Shri Ruben Subba, Jorethang West District
78 Shri Kesham Limboo, Nambu West District
79 Shri Manoj Rai, Dugalakha East District
80 Shri Song Tsh. Lepcha, Rimbi West District
81 Shri Kumar Subba, Gerethang West District
82 Shri Deepak Kr. Pradhan West District
83 Shri Bimal Lamichaney East District
84 Shri L.D. Dulal East District
85 Shri Robin Tamang, Reshi West District
86 Shri Chandra Dahal, Geyzing West District
87 shri Aita Raj Rai, Sakyong West District
88 Shri Somnath Sharma, Arigaon West District
89 Shri Nawang Sangay Bhutia, Lingchom West District
90 Shri Palden Lepcha, Bikmat South District
91 Shri Amber Sunar, Nandugaon South District
92 Shri Ran Pd. Gurung, Melli South District
93 Shri Yadunath Mishra, Nagi South District
94 Shri C.P. Rai, Nandugaon South District
95 Shri Tek Bir Gurung, Suiram South District
96 Shri Man Bdr. Subba, Alley South District
97 Shri Nari Tsh. Bhutia, Tokal Bermiok South District
98 Shri Chung Chung Lepcha, Chungthang North District
99 Shri Tshering Lepcha, Tingvong, Dzongu North District
100 Shri Laden Lepcha, Hee Gyathang-North District
101 Shri Deepak Nepal, Kokoley East District
102 Shri Bishal Mukhia, Ralap East District
103 Shri Karma Chopel Bhutia, M/sumin East District
104 Shri Indra Mani Sharma, Aritar, East East District
105 Shri Manoj Rai, DPH, Saramsha East District
106 Shri Durga Nath Dhungel, Pakcha, C/P East District
107 Shri Ramesh Dangal, Bhurung, C/P East District
108 Shri Digam Subba, Karmatar 9734122557
109 Shri Kamal Adhikari, Dugalakha, East East District
110 Shri Lha Tshering Lepcha, M/Tumin East District
111 Shri Milan Adhikari, Amba East District
112 Shri Naresh Chettri, Tareythang East District
113 Shri Dawa Thinley Bhutia, Dikling East District
114 Shri Nirmal Rai, Tadong East District
115 Shri Tenzing Sherpa, Sungdung, Rongli East District
116 Shri Uday Pradhan, Chandmari East District
117 Shri Karma Tsheten Bhutia, Patim East District
118 Shri Lha Tshering Lepcha, M/Tumin East
119 Shri Milan Adhikari, Amba East
120 Shri Naresh Chettri, Tareythang East
121 Shri Dawa Thinley Bhutia, Dikling East
122 Shri Nirmal Rai, Tadong East
123 Shri Tenzing Sherpa, Sungdung, Rongli East
124 Shri Uday Pradhan, Chandmari East
125 Shri Karma Tsheten Bhutia, Patim East
126 Shri Karma Phalgay Lachungpa North
Advisor
No. Name Members Contact No.
127 Shri S.M. Subba
128 Shri D.N. Thakarpa Scheduled Tribe (Bhutia-Lepcha) Front
129 Shri Tulshi Psd. Pradhan
130 Dr. D.P. Kharel
131 Shri Om Bdr. Gurung
132 Shri Phitook Tsh. Lama
133 Shri Madan Chettri, Tadong
134 Shri R.N. Baral, Pacheykhani
135 Shri K.M. Pandey, Dhajey
136 Shri B.B. Lopchan, Sangkhola
137 Shri Tek Bdr. Basnett, Samdur
138 Shri P.T. Gyamtso, Gangtok
139 Smt. C.C. Sangdarpa, Sichey
140 Shri P.N. Kazi, Pakyong
141 Shri Santosh Bardewa, Kaiyathang, Rumtek