DISTRICT WORKING COMMITTEE (EAST DISTRICT)
President
No. Name Members Contact No.
1 Shri Am Prasad Sharma
Vice President
No. Name Members Contact No.
2 Smt. Kalpana Moktan
3 Shri Karma Chopel Bhutia (Kado) Rumtek
General Secretaries
No. Name Members Contact No.
4 Smt. Kalpana Moktan
5 Shri Karma Chopel Bhutia (Kado) Rumtek
Secretaries
No. Name Members Contact No.
6 Smt. Saraswati Regmi, Tumin
7 Shri Prabhat Gurung ,Tadong
8 Shri Manoj Pradhan, Tadong
9 Shri Surya Kumar Rai, Ranka
Publicity Secretary
No. Name Members Contact No.
10 Shri Jaganath Lamichaney ( Tumin Lingee)
Treasurer
No. Name Members Contact No.
11 Shri Dil Kumar Gurung,Kumrek
Executive Members
No. Name Members Contact No.
12 Shri L. M. Khawas Rangpo
13 Smt. Rinzing Lhamu Bhutia Syari
14 Shri Norbu Doma Sherpa Tadong
15 Shri Topden Bhutia Namcheybong
16 Shri Ramesh Rai Namcheybong
17 Shri Paljor Lama (Tamang) Arithang
18 Shri Pranay Lohar Ranipool
19 Shri Jagat Basnett Namcheybong
20 Smt. Pema Lhamu Lhamta Tathangchen
21 Shri Tempo Lhendup Bhutia Burtuk
22 Shri Rajesh Lakhotia MG Marg
23 Shri Gupta Subba Singtam
24 Shri Karma Tsh. Bhutia Khamdong
25 Shri Ranjan Theeng Dev. Area
26 Shri C. K. Dhakal Sumin Lingzey
27 Shri Deepak Lama Sangkhola
28 Smt. Chuchi Maya Rai Sichey
29 Smt. Dawmit Lepcha Kaputhang
30 Smt. Lakpa Doma Bhutia Rawtey
31 Miss Manisha Sewa Arithang
32 Shri Ajit Tamang Tadong
33 Miss Munna Chettri Syari
34 Shri Roshan Gurung Chinzey
35 Shri Kalo Bhutia Tirkutam
36 Smt. Lhakit Lepcha Khamdong
37 Shri Lobsang Tsh. Bhutia Kupup
38 Miss Binu Rai (LLM) Syari
39 Smt. Meena Chettri Chuthang Amba
40 Shri Arjun Acharya Rhenock
41 Shri D. K. Subba, Golitar
42 Shri Rajesh Rai, Golitar
43 Shri P. B. Rai, Syapley West Penda
44 Shri Budha (Raju) Shanker, Pakyong
45 Smt. Kessang Doma Bhutia, Deorali
46 Smt. Hissey Choden Bhutia, Deorali
47 Smt. Kiran Sharma, Dev Area Gangtok
48 Shri Sushil Thapa, Upper Syari
49 Mrs. Tashi Tshomu Bhutia, Chandmari-
50 Shri Sisra Rai, Lower Syari
51 Smt. Sujata Tamang, Dothapa Syari
52 Shri Mohan Chamling, Regu
53 Shri Karma Sherpa, Singaneybas Chujachen
54 Shri Kumar Gurung, Dokchin Regu
55 Shri Nakul Rai, Regu
56 Smt. Tanuja Dhungel, Singtam
57 Shri Mani Kumar Rai, Dalapchand
58 Shri Palu Sherpa, Lingtam
59 Shri Adhiklal Rai, Dalapchand
60 Shri Parsuram Rai, Sudunglakha
61 Shri Pushpa Lall Upreti, Chujachen
62 Smt. Doma Chettri, Dev Area Gangtok
63 Shri Patrush Subba, Basilakha
64 Shri B. R. Subba, Rongli
65 Shri B. B. Gurung, Chujachen
66 Shri Sudhan Tamang, Panihouse
67 Shri Palzor Bhutia, Milan Gaon
68 Mrs. Tulshi Diyali, DPH
Social Media
No. Name Members Contact No.
69 Shri Hari Neopaney Social Media Coordinator-Tumin Lingee
70 Shri Ben Kumar Rai (Johny) Social Media Coordinator-Khamdong Singtam
71 Shri Tshering Pintso Bhutia Social Media Coordinator-Rhenock
72 Shri Basant Gurung Social Media Coordinator-Gnathang Machong
73 Shri Dhiren Gurung Social Media Coordinator-Namcheybong
74 Shri Sanjeet Gurung Social Media Coordinator-Syari
75 Social Media Coordinator-Syari Social Media Coordinator-Martam Rumtek
76 Miss Dilu Sharma Social Media Coordinator-Upper Tadong
77 Shri Uttam Ramola Social Media Coordinator-Arithang
78 Ms. Sabina Gurung Social Media Coordinator-Gangtok
DISTRICT WORKING COMMITTEE (WEST DISTRICT)
President
No. Name Members Contact No.
1 Shri Sherhang Subba 9733184535
Vice President
No. Name Members Contact No.
2 Shri G. K. Basnett, Khandu 9733289710
3 Shri Tashi Lhendup Bhutia
General Secretaries
No. Name Members Contact No.
4 Shri I. K. Neopaney
5 Miss Meera Devi Rai, Chumbung
Secretaries
No. Name Members Contact No.
6 Smt. Bhayanti Limboo, Daramdin
7 Shri G. K. Rai, Dentam
8 Shri Jiwan Gurung, Chakyung
9 Shri Jiwan Gurung, Chakyung
10 Shri Satish Mohan Pradhan, Bermiok
11 Shri Prem Dhoj Rai, Mangalbaria
Publicity Secretary
No. Name Members Contact No.
12 Shri D.S. Gurung, Mangmoo
13 Shri Dhurba Lagun, Jorethang, Zonal-S/W
14 Shri P.S. Limboo 9775478504
15 Shri T. Daniel Rai, Zoom
16 Shri Diwas Pega, Jorethang
Treasurer
No. Name Members Contact No.
17 Shri Ang Lakpa Sherpa
Executive Members
No. Name Members Contact No.
18 Shri Suk Raj Limboo Thongling
19 Shri Bhagarath Chettri Lungchok
20 Shri Bhadray Kami Zoom Salghari
21 Smt. Juna Rai Geyzing
22 Smt. Damayanti Gurung Geyzing
23 Shri Thandup Tshering Bhutia Hee Patal
24 Shri Sher Bahadur Gurung Karthok
25 Shri Ghat Bahadur Mukhiya Malbasay
26 Smt. San Mati Limboo Yangthang
27 Smt. Indra Gurung Tadong
28 Smt. Uma Kanta Sharma Timburbong
29 Shri Sasi Kumar Rai Meyoung
30 Shri B. B. Manger Karji Mengnan
31 Shri Deven Mani Pradhan Pelling
32 Shri Ajendra Subba Daramdin
33 Ms. Shanti Subba
34 Shri John Rai Zoom
35 Shri Parsu Rai Chisopani
36 Smt. Sarala Tamag Buriakhop
37 Smt. Sumitra Subba Uttarey
38 Shri Sonam Pintso Bhutia Kyongsa
39 Smt. Pampha Kumari Rai YoksumTashiding Constituency
40 Shri Prem Lall Limboo Labing
41 Ms. Sangita Bhutia Tadong
42 Shri D.K. Rai (Ex-Zilla) Gelling
43 Shri Phigu Bhutia Gyezing
44 Ms. Bhim Sheela Rai Bermiok
45 Ms. Renuka Sharma Berthang
46 Ms. Ram Kri. Subba Martam
47 Ms. Chumsang Shenga Geyzing
48 Shri Amit Gurung Sribadam
49 Shri Gyaltsen Lepcha Boom Reshi
50 Shri Santa Kr. Subba Gerethang
51 Ms. Nilam Khati Jorethang
52 Ms. Dawki Bhutia Yangsum
53 Ms. Phip Rani Jogi Megidara
54 Mrs. Geeta Bhutia, L/Tadong Rinchenpong
Tourism Cell, West
No. Name Members Contact No.
55 Smt. Karma Chuki Bhutia, Pelling Member
56 Shri Thupden Tsh. Bhutia, Hee Gaon Member
57 Smt. Gauri Chhetri, Martam Member
58 Shri Kamal Rai, Kopikharka, Soreng Member
59 Shri Milan Rai, Dodak Member
DISTRICT WORKING COMMITTEE (NORTH DISTRICT)
President
No. Name Members Contact No.
1 Shri Pintso Namgyal Lepcha (Dzongu)
Vice President
No. Name Members Contact No.
2 Shri Bandu Lachenpa Lachen Mangan
3 Shri M. B. Thapa, Rangrang
General Secretaries
No. Name Members Contact No.
4 Shri L. B. Rai, Kabi Lungchok 9679958516
5 Shri Norden Tshering Lepcha, Dzongu 9647883312
Secretaries
No. Name Members Contact No.
6 Shri Mark Tshering Lepcha, Mangan 8348994053
7 Shri Dilli Ram Limboo, Dzongu
8 Shri Chewang Namgyal Bhutia, Kabi Lungchok
Publicity Secretary
No. Name Members Contact No.
9 Shri Som Kumar Subba, Lingdok 9593375971
Treasurer
No. Name Members Contact No.
10 Shri Jigmee Namgyal Bhutia, Lachen Mangan
Executive Members
No. Name Members Contact No.
11 Shri Phigu Tshering Lepcha Ringhim 9647859098
12 Shri Chewang Dorjee Lepcha Pentok
13 Shri Palchen Lepcha Singhik 9474692676
14 Shri Damber Karki Lingdok 9474354915
15 Shri Dorjee Tuk Lepcha Naga 9933448001
16 Shri Sonam Wangchuk Lepcha Meyong 9609870007
17 Miss Zangmu Bhutia Mangan 9733161849
18 Smt. Nima Doma Lepcha Pentok
19 Shri Sonam Pintso Bhutia Pentok
20 Shri Nim Tshering Lepcha Naga
21 Shri Shyam Gurung Mangan
22 Shri Sonam Tshering Bhutia Upper Singhik
23 Shri Tashi Norden Lepcha Dzongu
24 Shri Karma Dorjee Salem
25 Ms. Nimkit Lepcha Dzongu
26 Ms. Kaden Lepcha L. Dzongu
27 Shri Makraj Limboo Mangishila
28 Shri Chedup Lepcha Sanglung
29 Shri Samroo Ugen Lepcha Hee Gyathang 9002463615
30 Shri Ongdup Bhutia Namak
31 Smt. Hissay Lamu Bhutia Pentong
32 Smt. Phul Maya Chettri 3th Mile 9434409495
33 Shri Karma Namgyal Bhutia Bhojojhari
34 Shri Kazi Sherpa Tingda 9547301617
35 Shri Karma Rinzing Lepcha Phamtam
36 Shri Tenzong lepcha Rangthang 9474356555
37 Shri Tshring Dorjee Sherpa Tingda 9593285844
38 Shri Norden Lepcha Syam
39 Shri Tshultim Bhutia, Lower Phodong
40 Shri Karma Thinley Bhutia, Upper Rongong
41 Smt. Pema Doma Bhutia, Kabi
42 Shri Pintso Tashi Bhutia, Rongong
43 ShriTashi Lhendup Bhutia, Kabi
44 Smt. Angi Bhutia, Kabi
45 Shri Ugen Tshering Bhutia, Sotak
46 Shri Passang Lepcha, Men Rongong
47 Shri Pemtuk Lepcha, Ramthang
48 Shri Pem Tsh Kazi, Tumlong
49 Shri Tshering Sherpa, Lingchom
DISTRICT WORKING COMMITTEE (SOUTH DISTRICT)
President
No. Name Members Contact No.
1 Shri Ganesh Kr. Rai
Vice President
No. Name Members Contact No.
2 Shri Dass Tamang, Namphing
3 Shri B. Tshering Bhutia
General Secretaries
No. Name Members Contact No.
4 Smt. Raj Kumari Thapa (Yangyang) 9593261324
5 Smt. Minto Choden Bhutia, Bermiok
Secretaries
No. Name Members Contact No.
6 Shri Mohan Singh Tamang (Namthang) 9800687727
7 Shri Dhan Kumar Rai
8 Shri Birjan Tamang, Katang
9 Shri Preetam Rai, Singhithang
Publicity Secretary
No. Name Members Contact No.
10 Shri Prasant Basu Neopaney, Namthang
Treasurer
No. Name Members Contact No.
11 Shri Goden Tsh. Bhutia 9564919333
Executive Members
No. Name Members Contact No.
12 Shri Lalit Rai Chemchey
13 Shri Tara Bahadur Pradhan Phalidara
14 Shri Suresh Rai Mikhola
15 Shri Danil Rai Rong
16 Shri Chandra Bahadur Rai Rong
17 Ms Barsa Manger Rong
18 Shri Ganga Prasad Pradhan Sadam
19 Shri Bhakta Bahadur Rai Turuk
20 Shri Deepak Subba Kitam
21 Shri Shiva Kumar Rai Sumbuk
22 Shri Khusendra Rai Sumbuk
23 Shri Landup Dorjee Bhutia Ben
24 Shri Tek Bahadur Gurung Timi
25 Shri Binod Tamang Namphing
26 Shri Silas C. Lepcha Nagi
27 Shri Mitralal Subba Tek
28 Shri Gokul Rai Khorlung
29 Shri Bhim Kumar Rai Biring
30 Shri Mingma Sangay Sherpa Hingdam
31 Shri Birendra Gurung Tingmo
32 Shri Kiran Gurung Borong
33 Shri Pintso Namgyal Bhutia Rayong
34 Shri Pemgay Tshering Bhutia Rabong
35 Shri Laxuman Rai Tinzir
36 Shri Dawa Bhutia Tinzir
37 Shri Norbu Bhutia
38 Ms. Lila Gurung Rabong
39 Smt. Kunti Gurung Namchi-Singhithang
40 Smt. Chikki Bhutia Namchi-Singhithang
41 Smt. Dhana Gurung Namchi-Singhithang
42 Smt. Pema Tamang Boomtar
43 Smt. Rebica Rai Namchi-Singhithang
44 Smt. Ganga Pradhan L/Ghurpisey