FRONTAL ORGANISATION – 2019

PRESIDENT

Shri Pawan Chamling

Labour Front
No. Name Members Contact No.
1 Shri Hari Psd. Chettri General Secretary 9800706088
Ex-Serviceman Front:(Army & Civil)
No. Name Members Contact No.
2 Major P. S. Rai (Army) Chairman 8768311220
3 Shri P.S. Targain (Civil) Chairman 9474872808
4 Shri H. P. Tiwari Secretary 9334127104
5 Shri R. P. Sharma(Civil) Secretary
6 Captain Bhim Bdr. Bista, Hee Member
7 Retd. Sr. S.P. Shri B.B. Basnett, Pakyong do
8 Retd. S.P. Shri Suren Pradhan, Rhenock do
Traders Front
No. Name Members Contact No.
9 Shri Shakti Singh Chaudary Chairman 9932009911
10 Shri Manoj Gupta, Melli General Secretary 983208962
11 Shri Palzor Lepcha, Arithang Secretary
12 Shri Bikash Prasad Gupta Member
13 Md Khalid do
14 Shri R. Tamding Bhutia do
Scheduled Tribe Welfare Front
No. Name Members Contact No.
15 Shri Kunga Zangpo Bhutia, Tathangchen Chairman 9434186393
16 Shri K.D. Subba, Dentam Convenor(West)
Scheduled Caste Welfare Front
No. Name Members Contact No.
17 Shri A.S. Baraily, Dev. Area Chairman 9475733379
18 Shri Anup Thatal, Tadong Member 8900405083
19 Shri Shakher Sewa, Hee-Bermiok do 9734049830
Transport Front
No. Name Members Contact No.
20 Shri D.T. Lepcha Chairman 9474011111
21 Shri Thinley Tsh. Bhutia Vice Chairman
22 Shri Binod Subba, Secretary 9641951709
23 Shri Karma Lhendup Barfungpa Member 8101631515
24 Shri Mingma Sherpa do 7432042215
25 Shri Karma Tashi Bhutia, Bhusuk do 9933441515
26 Shri D.K. Rai do
27 Shri Bhusan Adhikari, Rhenock do 9733068690
28 Shri Ugen Pintso Bhutia, Simik do 9593262867
29 Shri Pradeep Subba, Chuba do
30 Shri Tinku Adhikari, Singtam do 9733122885
31 Shri Nar Bdr. Subba do
32 Shri Tar Tshering Lepcha, Singtam do 9733118656
33 Shri Bhaichung Bhutia, Bhojoghari do 9800785453
34 Shri Chopel Bhutia, Geyzing do
35 Shri Lokendra Khadka, Khamdong do
Student Front
No. Name Members Contact No.
36 Shri Mohan Khatiwara Incharge, East District
37 Miss Kabita Rai, Namch Incharge, South District
38 Ms. Mamatamit Lepcha, Gitang, West Incharge, West District
39 Shri Rinzing Bhutia Incharge, North District
40 Miss Rajani Pradhan, Singtam- Convenor, East District
41 Shri Vesh Raj Sharma Convener East District
42 Shri Bimal Rai Convener, South District
43 Shri Rajesh Kharka Convener, West District
44 Shri Ton Tsh. Lepcha, Mangan Convenor, North District
45 Shri Krishna Chhetri Member
46 Shri Milan Gautam do 9474059259
47 Shri Ajay Sharma, Tadong do
48 Shri Mahendra Limboo, Mangshila do
49 Shri I.B. Limboo do
50 Miss Sushma Gurung, Rinchenpong do
51 Mr. Roshan Acharya, Tumin Lingee do
52 Mr Prahlad Poudyal, Sumik Aritar do
53 Mr. Durga Subba (Parrangden), Yoksum do
Cultural Front
No. Name Members Contact No.
54 Shri Chandra Khaling Chairman 9800342311
55 Smt. Bhima Kanta Gurung General Secretary 9002758079 3.
56 Shri Uttam Pradhan Member
57 Ms. Ranju Lamichaney do
58 Shri Santosh Rai do 9734964251
59 Smt. D.K. Lepcha do
Panchayat Front :
No. Name Members Contact No.
60 Shri L.P. Kafley, Gerethang Convneor
61 Shri Harihar Poudyal General Secretary 9593280654
62 Miss Binita Rai, Ranka Member
Social Media Front
No. Name Members Contact No.
63 Shri Barap Namgyal Bhutia Secretary 7872046271
64 Shri Bishnu Chamling Secretary, Incharge (West)
65 Ms. Kala Subba Co-Orndinator, South 8145610090
66 Shri Raju Chhetri Co-Orndinator, West 8768218763
67 Shri Severine Rai Co-Orndinator, East
68 Sancha Angba Subba Co-Orndinator, North
69 Shri Tenzing Bhutia (Bolo) Office Secretary 8906304190
70 Shri Tashi D. Bhutia Member
71 Shri Madan Gurung do
72 Shri Narayan Rai (Aron Rai) do
73 Shri Praksah Lee (Gurung) do 9800766444
74 Miss Subarna Maskey, Namchi do
Farmer's Front
No. Name Members Contact No.
75 Smt. Padma Shanker Chairman
76 Shri Santosh Sivakoti, Tashiding Secretary
77 Shri Hem Lall Sanyashi Secretary
78 Shri D.N. Sapkota Member
79 Shri Bikash Rai, Dalapchand do 9832087776
80 Shri Dawa Lepcha, Gangyap do
81 Smt. Nimchiki Sherpa, Karthok do 9832012585
Health Services Front
No. Name Members Contact No.
82 Smt. Lakhyala Tongden Chairperson 9647345394
83 Smt. Tshering Doma Lepcha Member 7585993082
84 Smt. Basanti Chhetri do 9434137487
85 Shri Milan Subba do
86 Miss Prerna Maley do
Sports Front
No. Name Members Contact No.
87 Shri Bek Bdr. Rai Chairman 9434179003
88 Shri Dadul Bhutia, Tathangchen Secretary
89 Shri Amar Subba, Darap Secretary
90 Smt. Elimit Rai, Tadong Member
Capacity Building Front
No. Name Members Contact No.
91 Shri Rup Narayan Rai Chairman 9679264944
92 Shri Mahendra Dhakal, Tadong Member
93 Shri Simon Subba, North do
94 Shri Bhusan Tamang, Ranipool do
95 Shri Pempa Salakha, Daramdin do
96 Shri Mani Kr. Gurung, Dalapchand do
97 Ms. Bindu Subba, Darap do
98 Shri Bimal Rai, Namchi do
99 Ms. Sardha Chhetri, Tumin-Lingee do