GRAM PANCHYAT
chongrang
No. Name of GPU Name of ward Name Designation Contact
1 KARZI MANGAM Mangder Chikit Lepcha Member 9609622603
2 KARZI MANGAM Upper Mangnam Thendup Lepcha Up-Sabhapati 9609852887
3 KARZI MANGAM Lower Mangnam Dhan Bdr. Gurung Sabhapati 9609851847
4 KARZI MANGAM Upper Karzi Tika Maya Manger Member 9609622603
5 KARZI MANGAM Lower Karzi Ancho Lepcha Member 9733104891
6 DHUPIDARA NARKHOLA Pokhri Man Kumari Manger Up-Sabhapati 9593273084
7 DHUPIDARA NARKHOLA Narkhola Padam Bdr. Gurung Panchayat Member 7797466830
8 DHUPIDARA NARKHOLA Rungdung Tika Raj Manger Panchayat Member 8001851875
9 DHUPIDARA NARKHOLA Upper Dhupidara Karna Bdr. Kami Panchayat Member 8768039012
10 DHUPIDARA NARKHOLA Yangtam Lherap Lepcha Panchayat Sabhapati 9735973751
11 DHUPIDARA NARKHOLA Lower Dupidara Lila Maya Manger Panchayat Member 8145682918
12 DHUPIDARA NARKHOLA Semichen Pramila Manger Panchayat Member 9593880498
13 KONGRI LABDANG Upper Labdang Bibi Maya Gurung Panchayat Member 7557003285
14 KONGRI LABDANG Middle Labdang Sabitri Gurung Up-Sabhapati 9775962701
15 KONGRI LABDANG Lower labdang Dhan Bdr. Gurung Panchayat Member 9733029648
16 KONGRI LABDANG Kongri-Naku Guman Singh Limboo Panchayat Sabhapati 9733091540
17 KONGRI LABDANG Kongri-Maneydara Sancha Maya Lepcha Panchayat Member 9733308918
18 TASHIDING Upper Gangyap Dawa Tshering Lepcha Up-Sabhapati 9733084851
19 TASHIDING Lower Gangyap Sonam Gyatsho Bhutia Panchayat Member 7872884548
20 TASHIDING Thangchung Arjun Kumar Kami Panchayat Member 9733261244
21 TASHIDING Lasso Gyan Bdr. Chettri Panchayat Sabhapati 9734093133
22 TASHIDING Limbang Sabitri Chettri Panchayat Member 8768248183
23 TASHIDING Pewthang Bishnu Maya Gurung Panchayat Member 7602817856
24 TASHIDING Tashiding Nedup Bhutia Panchayat Member 9733473778
25 ARITHANG CHONGRANG Upper Chongrang Tshering Ongmu Lepcha Sabhapati 8145881254
26 ARITHANG CHONGRANG Middle Chongrang Pullling Lepcha Member 8768071874
27 ARITHANG CHONGRANG Lower Chongrang Bala Ram Kami Member 9564944355
28 ARITHANG CHONGRANG Nesa Aita Maya Limboo Member 7797283443
29 ARITHANG CHONGRANG Arithang Uttam Kr. Adhikari Up-Sabhapati 9775877038
Yuksom
No. Name of GPU Name of ward Name Designation Contact
1 GERETHANG Upper Gerethang Nanda Kumar Luitel Panchayat Up-Sabhapati 9734267115
2 GERETHANG Tamatam Santa Kumar Subba Panchayat Member 9734188022
3 GERETHANG Lower Gerethang Sashi Luitel Panchayat Member 9647821674
4 GERETHANG Upper Labing (Pau Hongn Gumpa) Purna Bahadur Gurung Panchayat Member 9735986163
5 GERETHANG Bhirkuna Lingyang Puspa Limboo Panchayat Member 9775915321
6 GERETHANG Lower Labing Lee Hangma Limboo Panchayat Member 9593388962
7 YUKSOM Tsokha-Kyongtey Hemlata Subba Panchayat Member 9593886438
8 YUKSOM Yuksom Rinchen Lepcha Panchayat Up-Sabhapati 9733151706
9 YUKSOM Dubdi ( Dubdi Sangha Gumpa) Tek Nath Chettri Panchayat Member 9609873767
10 YUKSOM Tingting Dechen Wanchuk Bhutia Panchayat Sabhapati 9734926588
11 YUKSOM Mangsabung Sancha Hang Limboo Panchayat Member 9733071602
12 YUKSOM Gufadara Topsing Bhim Kumar Gurung Panchayat Member 9733153871
13 THINGLING KHECHEOPERI Thingling-I Sancha Hangma Limboo Panchayat Member 9547922261
14 THINGLING KHECHEOPERI Thingling-II Padam Bahadur Chettri Panchayat Sabhapati 9593263321
15 THINGLING KHECHEOPERI Thingling-III Dhan Kumar Limboo Panchayat Up-Sabhapati 9593388029
16 THINGLING KHECHEOPERI Tsozo Karma Lendup Lepcha Panchayat Member 8348127342
17 THINGLING KHECHEOPERI Khecheoperi (Khecheodperi Gumpa) Bibilla Rai Panchayat Member 7407209773
18 MELIACHING Upper Meli (Meli Gumpa) Deepak Kumar Rai Panchayat Up-Sabhapati 9735931131
19 MELIACHING Lower Meli Krishna Kumari Rai Panchayat Member 7557078730
20 MELIACHING Lower Meli Tathang Aita Maya Limboo Panchayat Member 9609854667
21 MELIACHING Meli Gumpa Gyatsho Lepcha Panchayat Member
22 MELIACHING Meliaching Lozang Chopel Bhutia Panchayat Sabhapati 9733140366
23 RIMBI TINGBRUM Boom Deshu Maya Rai Panchayat Member 9593997003
24 RIMBI TINGBRUM Singlitam Sonam Zangmo Lepcha Panchayat Member 8327242201
25 RIMBI TINGBRUM Rimbi Ming Wang Limboo Panchayat Member 7797747488
26 RIMBI TINGBRUM Timbrum Sashi Hangma Limboo Panchayat Up-Sabhapati 7797168375
27 RIMBI TINGBRUM Topung Mangal Rai Panchayat Sabhapati 7797887233
Gyalshing
No. Name of GPU Name of ward Name Designation Contact
1 DARAP Sindrabong Rutmit Bhutia Member 8372948666
2 DARAP Tasenthang Kharka Bdr. Limboo Member 7797381295
3 DARAP Rimbik San Maya Limboo Member 8372948666
4 DARAP Nambu Kesh Ram Rai Member 9733036247
5 DARAP Singpheng San Kumari Limboo Panchayat Sabhapati 9593970881
6 DARAP Darap Birkha Maya Limboo Member 7872964235
7 DARAP Darap Kurumphangphay Man Maya Limboo Member 9647853318
8 DARAP Siddhibung Hemant Kumar Limboo (Subba) Up-Sabhapati 9733076781
9 DARAP Lagey Lila Limboo (Tamang) Member 9735964552
10 SINGYANG CHUMBUNG Naku Pelling Laxuman Chettri Up-Sabhapati 7076769554
11 SINGYANG CHUMBUNG Naku (Pemayangtse) Purna Moti Liimboo (Subba) Member 9733048557
12 SINGYANG CHUMBUNG Singyang Pabi Maya Gurung Member 8001614802
13 SINGYANG CHUMBUNG Sindrang Kingzang Phuti Lepcha Member 9593783455
14 SINGYANG CHUMBUNG Upper Chumbung Kesang Doma Bhutia Panchayat Sabhapati 9647873795
15 SINGYANG CHUMBUNG Lower Chumbung Prem Lall Chettri Member 9647877185
16 YANGTEY Upper Yangten Tsherring Bhutia Member 9535951495
17 YANGTEY Lower Yangten Aitey Rai Member 8145817283
18 YANGTEY Upper Unglok Radhika Rai panchayat Sabhapati 9733077078
19 YANGTEY Lower Unglok Sar Man Rai Member 9734921456
20 YANGTEY Upper Bhaluthang Sashi Kala Chettri Member 9593669781
21 YANGTEY Lower Bhaluthang Kharka Bdr. Subba Member 8001850599
22 GYALSHING OMCHUNG Middle Gyalshing Bishnu Lall Thapa (Chettri) Member 9733269216
23 GYALSHING OMCHUNG Lower Gyalshing Rajen Karki Member 9775915637
24 GYALSHING OMCHUNG Malbasey Dawa Tshering Bhutia panchayat Sabhapati 9733160621
25 GYALSHING OMCHUNG Upper Omchung Priya Rai Up-Sabhapati 8116633181
26 GYALSHING OMCHUNG Lower Omchung Harka Bdr. Pradhan Member 7797890789
27 YANGTHANG Chongjang Nitu Limboo (Tamang) Member 7407569293
28 YANGTHANG Arigaon Som Nath Sharma Member 7797887608
29 YANGTHANG Toyang Deepa Sunar Member 9733555476
30 YANGTHANG Langang Dal Bdr. Subba Up-Sabhapati 9733321766
31 YANGTHANG Upper Yangthang Puja Gurung Member 9083104754
32 YANGTHANG Naya Busty Rapden Bhutia Member 7797763886
33 YANGTHANG Gurthang Mani Kamal Gurung Member 9775229968
34 YANGTHANG Lower Kyongsa Kala Subedi (Chettri) Panchayat Sabhapati 7797882837
35 LINGCHOM TIKJYA Upper Lingchom Mala Gurung Member 9733082886
36 LINGCHOM TIKJYA Middle Gyalzing Tigen Zongna Limboo Member 9593774437
37 LINGCHOM TIKJYA Lower Lingchom Padam Lall Up-Sabhapati 7076591809
38 LINGCHOM TIKJYA Lower Tikjya Phul Man Limboo (Subba) Panchayat Sabhapati 9775932680
39 LINGCHOM TIKJYA Upper Tikjya Tshering Chopel Bhutia (Lama) Member 9593578023
Dentam
No. Name of GPU Name of ward Name Designation Contact
1 SARDUNG LUNGZIK Upper Sardung Son Maya Gurung Sabhapati 9733148544
2 SARDUNG LUNGZIK Lower Sardung Munna Hangma Limboo Up-Sabhapati 8001216127
3 SARDUNG LUNGZIK Sardung Ram Prashad Subba Member 9609874434
4 SARDUNG LUNGZIK Upper Lungzik Ambika Chettri Member 97336688725
5 SARDUNG LUNGZIK Middle Lungzik Sushma Subba Member 9734958351
6 SARDUNG LUNGZIK Lower Lungzik Pushpa Chettri Member 9735958866
7 BONGTEN SAPONG Srinagi Bhupal Chettri Up-Sabhapati 8768962654
8 BONGTEN SAPONG Som Dhan Maya Subba Member 8373091362
9 BONGTEN SAPONG Lower Sapong Bhadrika Chettri Member 7548922297
10 BONGTEN SAPONG Upper Sapong Moni Lall Limboo Member 9609864720
11 BONGTEN SAPONG Upper Bongten Puk Lall Kami memmber 959663840
12 BONGTEN SAPONG Lower Bongten Kanta Rai Sabhapati 9609868324
13 KARMATAR GITANG Gitang Gaymith Lepcha Member 9733066304
14 KARMATAR GITANG Jhakridhunga Pareng gaon Mani Raj Rai Member 7718668471
15 KARMATAR GITANG Ferek Milling Sonam Lada Lepcha Member 8372043093
16 KARMATAR GITANG Upper Bullung Den Tshering Lepcha Up-Sabhapati 9733255347
17 KARMATAR GITANG Lower Bullung Ganesh Kumar Gurung Member 7547921414
18 KARMATAR GITANG Karmatar Devi Maya Chettri Sabhapati 9647850109
19 KARMATAR GITANG Liching Dhan Maya Chettri Member 7719319178
20 MANEYBUNG Lower Mukrung Lungyok Tuka Maya Chettri Up-Sabhapati 7797888996
21 MANEYBUNG Berbotey Simbolay Keshar Man Limboo Sabhapati 9647855303
22 MANEYBUNG Bundukey Kenthong Passang Doma Limboo Member 9733240678
23 MANEYBUNG Simphok Bhakta Bdr. Chettri Member 9733286851
24 MANEYBUNG Gumpadara Naima Subba Member 8016285736
25 MANEYBUNG Sangdara Phurba Lamu Sherpa Member 8373091720
26 MANEYBUNG Upper Mukrung Dushan Rai Member 9593772450
27 SOPAKHA Lingey Kunabari Indra Prashan Subba Up-Sabhapati 9733068331
28 SOPAKHA Sopakha Mani Kumar Limboo Member 8768665167
29 SOPAKHA Daray Gaon Kabita Rai Sabhapati 9734926865
30 SOPAKHA Majbari Dara Laxmi Rai Member 8370888506
31 SOPAKHA Kumuk Sepi Meena Kumari Rai Member 7872983607
32 DENTAM Upper Begha Padam Bahadur Gurung Member 9609875020
33 DENTAM Middle Begha Dakipa Sherpa Member 7872885277
34 DENTAM Gorkhai Gairigaon Rita Gurung Member 9734164256
35 DENTAM Takuthang Singshore Dhan Maya Gurung Sabhapati 9609852851
36 DENTAM Upper Mangmo Dawa Tshering Sherpa Up-Sabhapati 9733275435
37 DENTAM Lower Mangmo Ganga Ram Sharma Member 7797895826
38 DENTAM Dentam Shanti Maya Panchakoti Member 9609804079
39 SANGKHU RADUKHANDU Upper Sangkhu Laxmi Maya Subba Up-Sabhapati 9733209932
40 SANGKHU RADUKHANDU Lower Sangkhu Som Maya Limboo Member 9775444489
41 SANGKHU RADUKHANDU Middle Sangkhu Ashok Pradhan Member 9593282969
42 SANGKHU RADUKHANDU Upper Khandu Kharka Bahadur Basnet Member 9775467837
43 SANGKHU RADUKHANDU Lower Khandu Tulshi Bahadur Chauhan Sabhapati 9733358526
44 SANGKHU RADUKHANDU Upper Radhu Gyan Tshering Lepcha Member 9733069168
45 SANGKHU RADUKHANDU Lower Radhu Tulshi Maya Sharki Member 8348560612
46 HEE Hee Yangthang Bhim Bdr. Bista Member 9733227606
47 HEE Hee Goan Sumanti Limboo Sabhapati 8348134171
48 HEE Hee Tamabong Napshomu Lepcha Member 7407811955
49 HEE Hee Sapong Bhakta Bdr. Chhettri Up-Sabhapati 9593384709
50 HEE Hee-Kyongbari Ram Kishore Limboo Member 9733199006
Hee Martam
No. Name of GPU Name of ward Name Designation Contact
1 MARTAM Martam Sherpagaon Chabi Lall Chettri Sabhapati 9733025882
2 MARTAM Martam Srijunga Tulasa Subba Up-Sabhapati 9775478545
3 MARTAM Martam Rafong Krishna Kumari Rai Member 9593789358
4 MARTAM Arithang Daragoan Dhan Maya Chettri Member 9609879289
5 MARTAM Martam Ghaiyabari Chabi Lal Sharma Member 9734239761
6 PECHEREK MARTAM Bijanbari Dorok Dhan Rup Limboo Up-Sabhapati 9733150551
7 PECHEREK MARTAM Hee Patel Ching Gyalmu Bhutia Member 9733149892
8 PECHEREK MARTAM Upper Pechrek Sonam Dorjee Bhutia Member 9735948990
9 PECHEREK MARTAM Lower Pechrek Kumari Chettri Member 9593714402
10 PECHEREK MARTAM Majhgoan Nar Bahadur Chettri Sabhapati 9647856330
11 BERNYAK BARTHANG Barnyak Choden Bhutia Member 7872776770
12 BERNYAK BARTHANG Sambok-13th Mile Yamuna Sharma Member 9647944036
13 BERNYAK BARTHANG Barnyak-Daragaon Phurmit Lepcha Member 9775414488
14 BERNYAK BARTHANG Upper Berthang Santa Kumar Subba Up-Sabhapati 9609878285
15 BERNYAK BARTHANG Ratomatey Tangsing Manoj Sankher Member 9734126523
16 BERNYAK BARTHANG Barthang Rungdu Meena Sharma Sabhapati 7797501266
17 CHINGTHANG Yangsum Babita Khati Member
18 CHINGTHANG Barfok Bhakta Bdr. Gurung Sabhapati
19 CHINGTHANG Nazoor Tinkatery Sancha Maya Limboo Member
20 CHINGTHANG Chingthang Raj Bdr. Chettri Up-Sabhapati
21 CHINGTHANG Meyong Sumitra Rai Member 9593285542
22 CHINGTHANG Megyong Sashi Kumar Rai Member 9733135246
Kaluk
No. Name of GPU Name of ward Name Designation Contact
1 SANGADORJI Sangadorji Puspa Gurung Member 9593605382
2 SANGADORJI Nam Gaon Ram Subash Rai Panchayat Sabhapati 9609863628
3 SANGADORJI Jeel Nar Bdr. Rai Member 9593267427
4 SANGADORJI Ringlhap Dawgyal Lepcha Member 8348988699
5 SANGADORJI Hatidunga Sun Marry Lepcha V-Sabhapati 9733270040
6 TADONG RINCHENPONG ddle Tadong Tila Devi Gurung Member 7407595424
7 TADONG RINCHENPONG 'Upper -Jaubari Be. Pd Sharma Member 9733076897
8 TADONG RINCHENPONG Lower Tadong Bina Sharma Member 7407607745
9 TADONG RINCHENPONG Lower Rinchenpong Krishna Pd Sharma V- Sabhapati 7550808029
10 TADONG RINCHENPONG Upper Rinchenpong (Rinchenpong Gumpa) Dilu Maya Gurung Panchayat Prsident 9635040816
11 SAMDONG Boom Binod Gurung V- Sabhapati 9647878564
12 SAMDONG Reshi Alina Subba Member 7797262988
13 SAMDONG Lower Samdong Pem Chuki Bhutia Member 8001407005
14 SAMDONG Buksam Chunkee Bhutia Member 7872133479
15 SAMDONG Ramidham Sonam Lepcha Member 9735065652
16 SAMDONG Sribadam (A) Gopi Das Sabhapati 9733235719
17 SAMDONG Sribadam (B) Susma Gurung Member 9393370189
18 DEYTHANG Sudung Pema Yenzing Bhutia Up-Sabhapati 9775128826
19 DEYTHANG Dhankutaydara Bal Krishna Sharma Member 9593780687
20 DEYTHANG Saurani Dinesh Ggurung Member 7797280706
21 DEYTHANG Manaydara Sancha Maya Rai Member 9647887558
22 DEYTHANG Samagoan Geeta Karki Sabhapati 9734086756
23 PARENGAON Reshi
24 PARENGAON Upper Parengaon
25 PARENGAON Gurasey
26 PARENGAON Upper Jhusinthang
27 PARENGAON Lower Jhusinthang
28 TAKOTHANG Takothang (Lhuntse Gumpa) Dinamit Lepcha Panchayat Sabhapati 9083454028
29 TAKOTHANG Mangalbarey Bazzar Karna Bdr Rai Sabhapati 9647810270
30 TAKOTHANG Songri Ratna Kumari Manger Member 9735030667
31 TAKOTHANG Chuchen Kamala Tamang Member 9734359881
32 TAKOTHANG Mangbir Chandra bdr Rai Member 8348131185
33 SULDUNG KAMLING Reshi Bazar Prem Kala Tamang Member 9609875049
34 SULDUNG KAMLING Tinzerbong Dil Kumari Tamang Member 9647783734
35 SULDUNG KAMLING Upper Suldung Rita Ghataney Member 9609874973
36 SULDUNG KAMLING Upper Kamling Gyal Tsh Lepcha Panchayat Sabhapati 9733011335
37 SULDUNG KAMLING Lower Suldung Meena Mangar Up-Sabhapati 8145662141
38 SULDUNG KAMLING Lower Kamling Priya Subba Member 7553708414
39 MABONG SEGENG Doksing-Ghumauney Kharka Bdr. Rai Member 977754330
40 MABONG SEGENG Upper Mabong Sashita Rai Member 9735989061
41 MABONG SEGENG Lower Mabong Ran Moti Rai Up-Sabhapati 7872669148
42 MABONG SEGENG Upper Segeng Man Bdr. Rai Panchayat Sabhapati 964788487
43 MABONG SEGENG Middle Segeng Chandra Maya Subba Member 8327293086
44 MABONG SEGENG Lower Segeng Mon Maya Subba Member -
45 KHANISERBONG SUNTOLEY Chikhim Nar Maya Subba Up-Sabhapati 8348239004
46 KHANISERBONG SUNTOLEY Kewrani Indra bdr Thapa Panchayat Sabhapati 9735086608
47 KHANISERBONG SUNTOLEY Shirbung Binod Subba Member 7619123695
48 KHANISERBONG SUNTOLEY Suntoley Ganesh Rai Member 9593375059
49 KHANISERBONG SUNTOLEY Hurgaon Manita Subba Member 8371816263
Soreng
No. Name of GPU Name of ward Name Designation Contact
1 CHOTA SAMDONG ARUBOTEY Mazua Tamthok Babita Manger Upa Sabhapati 8145885121
2 CHOTA SAMDONG ARUBOTEY Tamthok Arubotey Mintok Doma Bhutia Member 9733195592
3 CHOTA SAMDONG ARUBOTEY Lower Chota Samdong Dhan Kumar Subba Sabhapati 7407497013
4 CHOTA SAMDONG ARUBOTEY Middle Chota Samdong Damber Kr Subba Member 7407180124
5 CHOTA SAMDONG ARUBOTEY Dewani Tar Sancha Rani Subba Member 9593275125
6 MALBASEY Samthang Bishal Basnett Member 9775428283
7 MALBASEY Lower Samthang Yok Bahadur Bhadari Member 7430918895
8 MALBASEY Malbasey Kaushila Chettri Up-Sabhapati 8348956001
9 MALBASEY Thulogoan Buddhi Ram Subba Member 9593974048
10 MALBASEY Upper Pakkigaon Sapna Rai Sabhapati 9083086967
11 BHUDANG Daragaon
12 BHUDANG Shantigram
13 BHUDANG 8th Mile Budang
14 BHUDANG Budang
15 BHUDANG Rawat Gaon
16 SORENG Khopikharka Pegagaon Shanker Maya Pegha Member 8001736172
17 SORENG Soreng Bazar Ashok Pradhan Upa Sabhapati 9647886711
18 SORENG SDM Coloney Pragati chowk Chandra Maya Gurung Sabhapati 9734040957
19 SORENG Hiti Dhar Bhulkey Pani Bhai John Subba Member 9733240497
20 SORENG Soreng Daragaon Binod Subba Member 9775945853
21 MANGSARI MANGARJUNG Nesur Gaon
22 MANGSARI MANGARJUNG Suntaley Bagan Bari
23 MANGSARI MANGARJUNG Dokan Dara Mangarjung
24 MANGSARI MANGARJUNG Katarey Kharpani
25 MANGSARI MANGARJUNG Mangsari
26 SINGLING Singling Gumpadara Bishnu Maya Gurung Upa Sabhapati 9734649789
27 SINGLING Singling Ogeng Sabita Subba Member 9593267381
28 SINGLING Singling Pradeep Tamang Member 9733321645
29 SINGLING Khundurkey Lendup Tamang Sabhapati 9733368134
30 SINGLING Singling-Phuncheybong Indra Moti Bhutia Member 8145880889
31 TIMBURBONG Bahun Gaon-Gairigaon Bishnu Subba Member 7797882342
32 TIMBURBONG Daragaon Teendhurey Buddhiman man Subba Sabhapati 9647879854
33 TIMBURBONG Arubotey-Tarbari Munna Pradhan Member 9593950174
34 TIMBURBONG Chisopani Purna Singh Karki Up-Sabhapati 7872974031
35 TIMBURBONG Ridang Mamta Bishwakarma Member 9647881811
36 THARPU Rai Gaon Bishnu Maya Pradhan Member 9733091856
37 THARPU Tharpu School Anita Sharma Member 8001869600
38 THARPU Ratimatey Kamala Subba Sabhapati 9734901917
39 THARPU Kolbotay Jagat Subba Member 7797883556
40 THARPU Gairigaon Dhurba Kharel Upa Sabhapati 7407848826
41 KARTHOK BOJEK Upper Yangthang Ranjana Sunar Member 9775480077
42 KARTHOK BOJEK Lower Yangthang Damber Kr Pradhan Sabhapati 9609869381
43 KARTHOK BOJEK Karthok Passang Lepcha Up-Sabhapati 9733023756
44 KARTHOK BOJEK Upper Bojek Hari Lal Chettri Member 9775932599
45 KARTHOK BOJEK Lower Bojek Anuka Chettri Member 8001774970
46 DODAK Gairi Gaon kharka bdr Rai Upa Sabhapati 9733328653
47 DODAK Middle Dodok Tej man Gurung Sabhapati 9733068299
48 DODAK Sipai Gaon Anita Gurung Member 9593988953
49 DODAK Ahley Bharati Chettri Member 9775418965
50 DODAK Thongling Laxuman Subba Member 9733098168
51 BURIKHOP Upper Buriakhop Rabin lall gurung Sabhapati 9609612245
52 BURIKHOP Burikhop-Bichgaon Phur Temba Sherpa Up-Sabhapati 9593381977
53 BURIKHOP Lower Burikhop Indra bdr Chettri Member 9734126178
54 BURIKHOP Burikhop-Rengeng Neeta Gurung Member 9734195034
55 BURIKHOP Burikhop-Ghattey Sirmila Gurung Member 8145880881
Chumbung
No. Name of GPU Name of ward Name Designation Contact
1 GELLING BAIGUNEY Upper Gelling Jyoti Bala Chettri Up-Sabhapati 9002516141
2 GELLING BAIGUNEY Middle Gelling Chandra bir Kami Member 9593268734
3 GELLING BAIGUNEY Bara Samsing Nawraj Rai Member 9647853605
4 GELLING BAIGUNEY Rabung Anita Chettri Panchayat Sabhapati 9609862450
5 GELLING BAIGUNEY Baiguney Karna Bir Rai Member 9635185802
6 SAMSING PIPALAY Samsing Parbati Rai Member 9734975991
7 SAMSING PIPALAY Sawali Goan Kamal kami Up-Sabhapati 9393282890
8 SAMSING PIPALAY Subitar Kumari Sanyasi Member 8967315191
9 SAMSING PIPALAY Bashmay Aita Raj Tamang Member 9609871666
10 SAMSING PIPALAY Pipalay Anil Rai Panchayat Sabhapati 956350106
11 CHAKUNG Durpiney Rumbuk (Chakung Gumpa) Bhim Bdr. Gurung Member 9609864714
12 CHAKUNG Gumpa Lepcha Gaon Samson Pemba Lepcha Panchayat Sabhapati 9609863282
13 CHAKUNG Middle Chakung Damber Kumari Gurung Member 8348146513
14 CHAKUNG Naga Mandir Ahaley Kalpana Gurung Up-Sabhapati 9593981535
15 CHAKUNG Sadhu Gaon Puchar Gaon Puspa Thapa Member 9593283118
16 CHAKUNG Bhasmey Simkuna Udhay Kr. Rai Member 9593789566
17 MENDOGAON BERBOTEY Ranbirey Gowala Gaon Radhika Manger Panchayat Sabhapati 7797293731
18 MENDOGAON BERBOTEY Rupsang Bittey Gaon Samir Lepcha Up-Sabhapati 8768179493
19 MENDOGAON BERBOTEY Borbotey Khari khola Sun Maya Tamang Member 9593775578
20 MENDOGAON BERBOTEY Chargharey Jaktugaon Malvika Mukhia Member 8768040592
21 MENDOGAON BERBOTEY Mendogaon Milan Gurung Member 9002233444
22 CHUMBUNG Asyong Sajbotey Ranjit Rai Member 9735094086
23 CHUMBUNG Singrep-Torkigaon Palzang Lepcha Member 9593975611
24 CHUMBUNG Talegaon/Chumboung Purni Maya Rai Panchayat Sabhapati 9775979061
25 CHUMBUNG Sigret-Sadhugaon Gautam Rai Up-Sabhapati 7872227657
26 CHUMBUNG Budang Dadila Rai Member 7431078397
27 CHUMBUNG Sipsu-Malthek Gayatri Rai Member 7479372404
28 ZOOM Upper Zoom Dawat Rai Member 9647882431
29 ZOOM Namrek Sirubari Sita Rai Member 9679689415
30 ZOOM Central Zoom Chandani Rai Member 8016671753
31 ZOOM Dhargaon Bal Maya Biswakarma Member 9735041844
32 ZOOM Khaling Gaon Agam Singh Rai Panchayat Sabhapati 9735991784
33 ZOOM Sampang Gaon Rupa Rai Up-Sabhapati 9733142601
Daramdin
No. Name of GPU Name of ward Name Designation Contact
1 RUMBUK Upper Rumbuk Mingma Diki Sherpa Member 8170876604
2 RUMBUK Middle Rumbuk Suk Rani Subba Panchayat Sabhapati 9775461879
3 RUMBUK Lower Rumbuk Telmit lepcha Member 9733395431
4 RUMBUK Burikhop-Tarebhir Da dorjee Sherpa Member 9733152568
5 RUMBUK Buriakhop Nasa Nim tshering sherpa Member 9733074730
6 RUMBUK Buriakhop-Munew Gaon Dilli Ram Sharma Up-Sabhapati 9775085947
7 UPPER FAMBONG Fambong-Mathilo Tar Mon kumari Gadaily Panchayat Sabhapati 8768814306
8 UPPER FAMBONG Sombaria Nitu Pradhan Member 9593771818
9 UPPER FAMBONG Coktey-Gaon Bhayanti Subba Member 9690852106
10 UPPER FAMBONG Anden Park Dawa Lamu Sherpa Member 7797889017
11 UPPER FAMBONG Hatiaban (Anden Wolung Gumpa) Temba Sherpa Up-Sabhapati 8145005513
12 UPPER FAMBONG Ronglyng Zangmu Bhutia Member 8906345384
13 LOWER FAMBONG Upper Daramdin (Kothi Gaon) Hem Kumar Pradhan Up-Sabhapati 7797199707
14 LOWER FAMBONG Middle Daramdin Amrit Maya Limboo Member 9732826415
15 LOWER FAMBONG Lower Dhallam Tara Devi Chettri Member 7407215868
16 LOWER FAMBONG Lower Fambong Manju Limboo Panchayat Sabhapati 9083197486
17 LOWER FAMBONG Ambotey Til Bdr Limboo Member 9734142021
18 LOWER FAMBONG Ringyang Amrita Rasaily Member 8145260672
19 LUNGCHOK SALYANGDANG Upper Lungchok Dipak Pariwar Member 8145011615
20 LUNGCHOK SALYANGDANG Middle Lungchok Dhushan Sharma Panchayat Sabhapati 9735086306
21 LUNGCHOK SALYANGDANG Nalbogan Ganga Subba Member 8145894711
22 LUNGCHOK SALYANGDANG Upper Sallyangdang (Gairigaon) Dahi Ram Bhujel Member 9535771901
23 LUNGCHOK SALYANGDANG Lower Salyangdang Kumari Bhujel Up-Sabhapati 9735086306
24 LUNGCHOK SALYANGDANG Lungyam Rup Narayan Chettri Member 9593770504
25 SIKTAM TIKPUR Upper Siktam Babita Dorjee Member 8327235184
26 SIKTAM TIKPUR Lower Siktam Kedar Nath Chettri Member 9733235837
27 SIKTAM TIKPUR Lower Tikpur Mon Lall Lepcha Panchayat Sabhapati 8967424369
28 SIKTAM TIKPUR Orange village vacant vacant Vacant
29 SIKTAM TIKPUR Middle Tikpur Bishal Limboo Member 8327369653
30 SIKTAM TIKPUR Upper Sapreynagi Tashi Doma Sherpa Up-Sabhapati 9732885305
31 SIKTAM TIKPUR Lower Sapreynagi Dawa Zong Sherpa Member 9593775846
32 OKHREY Upper Okhrey Tashi Doma Sherpa Up-Sabhapati 9647887537
33 OKHREY Middle Okhrey Lakpa Sherpa Member 9775416678
34 OKHREY Lower Okhrey Nim Tshering Sherpa Panchayat Sabhapati 9434209923
35 OKHREY Pureytar Nim Khandu Sherpa Member 97797468789
36 OKHREY Changbagaon Tshering Yangzon Sherpa Member 9647887537
37 OKHREY Lattaytar Dalhamu Sherpa Member 9734903105
38 RIBDI BHARENG Khope Rametay Rinchen Doma Sherpa Up-Sabhapati 8348742624
39 RIBDI BHARENG Lower Ribdi Mingma Diki Sherpa Member 8370879857
40 RIBDI BHARENG Upper Ribdi Tek Bdr. Tamang Member 7407917806
41 RIBDI BHARENG Lower Bhareng Nima Sherpa Member 9593986107
42 RIBDI BHARENG Ribdi meggi Phur Lamu Sherpa Panchayat Sabhapati 9593376617
43 RIBDI BHARENG Upper Bhareng Lakpa Temba Sherpa Member 7872884692
Yangang
No. Name of GPU Name of ward Name Designation Contact
1 LINGI Upper Lingi (Lingi Phagyal Gumpa) Sonam Pintso Lepcha Sabhapati 9609867478
2 LINGI Middle Lingi Ram Psd. Pokhrel Member 9593783969
3 LINGI Lower Lingi Kamal Thapa Member 9609832089
4 LINGI Sumshi Kuber Gurung Member 7872895090
5 LINGI Maidam Lalita Rai Up-Sabhapati 9734302874
6 PAIYONG Chaunrey Dara Mohan Raj Rai Member 8768767882
7 PAIYONG Dara Kharka Pemkit Bhutia Up-Sabhapati 9775415608
8 PAIYONG Tintarbong Yogesh Bhandari Sabhapati 8101373993
9 PAIYONG Badamtam Regina Lepcha Member 7872934778
10 PAIYONG Kau Uma Devi Adhikari Member 9647850360
11 PAIYONG Lingmo Kailash Adhikari Member 8967727790
12 PAIYONG Pepthang Devi Lall Bhattarai Member 8372878590
13 KOLTHANG TOKDEY Upper Kolthang Leela Chetti Up-Sabhapati 9733077580
14 KOLTHANG TOKDEY Middle Kolthang Nar Maya Chettri Member 9647881403
15 KOLTHANG TOKDEY Lower Kolthang Anil Kumar Nepal Sabhapati 9832332123