MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
GANGTOK MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Wards No. Wards Name Members Designation Contact Email
1 UPPER BURTOK PRADEEP CHHETRI Member 9932293623
2 LOWER BURTOK RINZING CHEWANG BHUTIA Member 9775453518
3 LOWER SICHEY –I PRASHANT RAI Member 8509087518
4 LOWER SICHEY-II DAWTHI BHUTIA Executive councillor 8906800659
5 UPPER SICHEY HEM KUMARI CHHERTI Member 7866839090
6 CHANDMARI KUNZANG NAMGYAL Executive councillor 9434444419
7 DEVLOPMENT AREA LALITA BAHUN Member 8670109890
8 DISEAL POWER HOUSE AREA MILAN KHATI Member 9002900180
9 ARITHANG ASHISH H. RAI Chairman 7866839090
10 LOWER M.G MARG SANDHYA RANI PRASAD Executive councillor 9641750007
11 UPPER M.G MARG SHAKTI SINGH CHOUDARY Mayor 9932009911
12 TIBET ROAD S.D PULGER Member 993232394
13 DEORALI MINGMA LHAMU Member 9775491903
14 DARAGOAN DHIRAJ GURUNG Member 9775863283
15 TADONG GEETA DEVI TIWARI Member 9832084471
16 RANIPOOL BUDDHA MAYA MUKHIYA Executive councillor 9733359237
17 SYARI-TATHANGCHEN LASHEY DOMA BHUTIA Deputy Mayor 9832376947
18 Nominated Councillor PEMA WANGDA BHUTIA
19 Nominated Councillor MOHAMMAD ALLAUDDIN
MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
NAMCHI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
Wards No. Wards Name Members Designation Contact Email
1 GANGYAP KHUSBOO DEVI VERMA Member 7679191436
2 DAMBUDARA KAMAL KR. CHHETRI Member 9002396451
3 UPPER GHURPISEY DIKI LHAMU BHUTIA Vice Chairman 9593776795
4 LOWER GHURPISEY SUMAN RAI Member 8101544923
5 UPPER BOOMTAR TULSA DEVI THATAL Member 9647882080
6 UPPER SINGITHANG UDAY CHANDRA RAI CHAIRMAN 9832414327
7 PURANOO NAMCHI BANDANA RAI EXECUTIVE COUNCILLOR 9002041817
NAYA BAZAR JORETHANG MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
Wards No. Wards Name Members Designation Contact Email
8 SHANTI NAGAR BHARAT PRASHAD Member 8016025146
9 TRIKALESHWAR GANESH ADHIKARI Member 9735086355 ganeshadhikari417@yahoo.in
10 DARAGOAN Ms.PEMA TAMANG VICE CHAIRPERSON 9733225009
11 MAJHIGAON EAST TIKA GURUNG CHAIRMAN 9434057367
12 MAJHIGAON WEST PINKI SHILAL Member 9641063944 Swetashilal@yahoo.in
13 SISNEY NAYA BAZAR-B PURNIMA PRADHAN EXECUTIVE COUNCILLOR 9775438690
14 SISNEY NAYA BAZAR-A PAVITRA RAI Member 7872982464
GYALSHING MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
Wards No. Wards Name Members Designation Contact Email
15 TIKJUK ZANGMOO BHUTIA VICE CHAIRPERSON 9593982015
16 BYADONG NIRMALA HINGMANG Member 9593887128 nirmalahingmang@gmail.com
17 CENTRAL GYALSHING SARDA DEVI AGARWAL Member 9749058011
18 NAYA BAZAR CHUNGKILA BHUTIA Member 9933877008 cbhutia5@gmail.com
19 NEW GYALSHING INDRA KR NEWPANEY CHAIRMAN 9593887122 iknewpaney@gmail.com
20 LOWER KYONGSA SANJAY SUBBA Member 8348167841 ssubba422@gmail.com
21 UPPER KYONGSA ROSHAN GURUNG EXECUTIVE COUNCILLOR 9733133369 roshangeyzing@gmail.com