WARD LEVEL COMMITTEE – 2019
PRESIDENT
No. Name Members Contact No.
1 Shri Pawan Chamling
Senior Vice President
No. Name Members Contact No.
2 Shri K.B. Chamling Political Affairs
3 Shri Bhim Dahal Press & Media/Social Media/ Publicity Affairs &Spokesperson
4 Shri Hishey Lachungpa Incharge, North District
5 Shri N.K. Subba Incharge, West District
6 Shri Girish Chandra Rai Incharge, South District
7 Shri D.B. Thapa Incharge, East District
8 Shri B.M. Ramudamu Incharge, ASDLF
Vice Presidents
No. Name Members Contact No.
9 Shri S. K. Pradhan Administrative Affairs 9434012051
10 Smt. Nimthit Lepcha Administrative Affairs/Spokesperson 9474056519
11 Smt. Kalawati Subba Cheli Morcha, West District
12 Shri T.N. Sharma Publicity Affairs
13 Shri C.B. Subba Scheduled Tribe (Limboo-Tamang) Front
14 Shri K.T. Gyaltsen Legal Cell & Spokesperson
15 Shri Thinley Tsh. Bhutia Transport Front
16 Shri Bhim Dhungel Student Front/Political Affairs
17 Shri Dawcho Lepcha West District 9434011203
18 Shri C.B. Karki Financial Affairs 9434021111
19 Shri O.T. Lepcha Organization 9733351221
20 Smt. Neeru Sewa Cheli Morcha – HQ/ Spokesperson
21 Shri Pintso Chopel Lepcha East District
22 Shri K.B. Rai, Regu East District
23 Shri Khamsoong Lepcha, Chungthang North District
24 Shri Deepak Gurung Organization, West District
25 Smt. Manita Manger Cheli Morcha /Panchayat Cell 9434035650
26 Shri Sonam Gyatso Bhutia South District
27 Smt. R. Ongmu Cheli Morcha, East District
28 Shri Chandra Khaling Cultural Front
29 Shri Gagan Rai Organization, South District
30 Shri O.T. Bhutia, Gangtok Organization East District
31 Smt. Diki Lhamu Kazini Cheli Morcha, South District
32 Shri Madan Cintury ASDLF
33 Shri N.K. Pradhan Traders Front/ Spokesperson
34 Shri M.B. Rai, Sakyong Ex-Servicemen
35 Shri Menlom Lepcha Organization, East District
36 Shri P.D. Rai Spokesperson
37 Dr. A.D. Subba Organization, West District
38 Shri B.S. Pant Organization, South District
39 Shri Bek Bdr. Rai Incharge, Youths, East District
40 Shri Binod Rai Incharge, Youths, South District
41 Shri Mingma Tsh. Sherpa
42 Shri M.B. Dahal
43 Shri Sonam Dupden Lepcha
44 Shri Rastaman Rai
45 Shri Mohan Dungmali
46 Shri Dawa Sherpa, Singtam
47 Shri R.W. Kazi, Sakyong
48 shri I.B. Rai, Namphing
49 Shri J.B. Subba, Soreng
50 Shri M.B. Subba, Soreng
51 Shri K.N. Pradhan, Rongli
52 Shri Mohan Gurung, Yoksum
53 Shri I.B. Gurung, Yoksum
54 Shri Passang R. Sehrpa, Jaubari
General Secretaries
No. Name Members Contact No.
55 Shri Dev Gurung Admininistrative Affairs – HQ
56 Shri D.B. Katwal Incharge, East District
57 Shri Em Prasad Dulal, Aho Organization, East District
58 Shri Ashok Gurung Co-Ordination & Co-Operation 7797787799
59 Shri Puran Gurung Organization, East District
60 Shri Norzong Lepcha Incharge, A.S.D.L.F.
61 Shri Sukman Subba Central Committee South-West District (Zonal Office Jorethang) 9434208225
62 Shri B.B. Rai, Legship Incharge, West District 9733077078
63 Shri Khem Psd. Dahal, Soreng Incharge, Youths, West Disrtrict
64 Shri G.M. Gurung, Rangpo Transport Front 9593374006
65 Shri Buddha Hang Subba Organization, West District
66 Shri Karma Gyurmey Bhutia Organization, East District
67 Smt. Bina Rai Organization, West District
68 Miss Devi Maya Baraily Organization & Legal Affairs South District
69 Shri D.R. Thapa Legal Cell
70 Miss Kavita Subba Publicity - HQ 9434487683
71 Shri Ugen Nedup Bhutia Incharge, North District
72 Smt. Karma Ongmu Bhutia, Taktsee Cheli Morcha, North District
73 Smt. Tirtha Subba, Ben Incharge, Cheli Morcha, South District
74 20. Shri Narad Mani Khati, Bermiok Organization, West District
75 21. Shri Bhim Lakhey, Temi Scheduled Caste Front
76 Shri Norden Lepcha, Hee-Gyathang Organization, North District
77 Shri Bimal Dawari Organization, East District
78 Shri C.L. Gurung, Yangang Incharge, South District
79 Shri Lakpa Ghishing Organization, South District
80 Shri D.R. Khatiwara Organization, South District
81 Shri Nim Tshering Lepcha, Naga Incharge, Youths, North District
82 Smt. Anguli Lpecha Organization, North District
83 Shri Gayching Bhutia Organization, North District
84 Shri Nima Theengh, Pakyong Organization, East District
85 Shri Milan Rai, Namchi Organization, South District
86 Shri Acharya Tsh. Lama Ecceliscial Affairs
87 Shri Kintup Tsh. Bhutia, Kaluk Orgnization (West District)
88 Shri Basant Lamichaney Ex-Servicemen (Civil)
89 Shri Prahlad Gurung, Tingley Incharge, Contractors Front 9434012154
90 Smt. Bhima Kanta Gurung Cultural Front
91 Shri Laxuman Bhattarai, Tareythang Organization, East District
92 Shri Kiran Chettri, Daragoan Organization, East District
93 Shri J.B. Tamang, Soreng Organization, West District
94 Shri Dorjee Namgyal
95 Shri D.B. Thatal
96 Shri Tenzi Sherpa
97 Smt. Malika Subba, Radang
98 Shri Kedar Nath Sharma, Padamchey
99 Shri Udai Lama, Deorali
100 Shri Tika Gurung, Dikling
101 Shri Tulman Rai, Talkharka
102 Shri Dhan Kr. Rai, Chujachen
103 Shri Tenzing Sherpa, Singtam
104 Shri R.P. Dhakal, Khamdong
105 Subedar H.B. Rai, Kaiyathang
106 Shri Sancha Raj Subba, Soreng
107 Shri Bhasker Basnett, Tadong
108 Smt. Lhakit Lepcha, Tadong
109 Smt. Karma Doma Sherpa, Namcheybong
110 Shri Sanjiv Kharel, Mamring
111 Shri Ang Lakpa Sherpa, Daramdin
112 Shri Preetam Gurung, Bermiok
113 Shri K.C. Rai, Thangsing, Namchi
114 Shri Anil Lachungpa, Lachen
115 Shri Yuv Raj Rai, Hingdam
116 Shri Dawa Bhutia, Sumbuk
117 Shri K.P. Namkha, Ravangla
118 Shri Balram Sanjel, Niya
119 Shri Rinzing Dorjee Bhutia, Lumsey
120 Shri Satish Chandra Rai, Namchi
121 Shri Karma Dichen Bhutia, Rumtek
122 Shri Tshewang Namgyal Bhuita, Gangtok
Secretaries
No. Name Members Contact No.
123 Ms. Ranju Lamichaney Cheli Morcha East Dist. & Culture 9775454160
124 Ms. Sovana Rai, Dentam Cheli Morcha, West District 973339915
125 Ms. Khimoo Lepcha, Chewang Cheli Morcha, North District 967990776
126 Shri Amos R. Lepcha Administrative Affairs, HQ 9474529141
127 Smt. Lhaki Doma Bhutia Political Affairs, HQ 9775180889
128 Shri B.B. Subba, Pakyong Organization 9733060777
129 Shri Zomin Thegim, Mangshila Organization 9775952618
130 Shri Kamal Rai, Sisney Organization
131 Shri Jeewan Gurung, Rumtek Orgnization 9733013346
132 Shri Nuri Sherpa, Chujachen Tribal Affairs
133 Ms. Pem Doma Sherpa, U/Pachak Cheli Morcha 7872953871
134 Ms. Rohina Sharma, Tumin Lingi - Cheli Morcha 9593971122
135 Ms. Kabita Rai, Namchi Cheli Morcha & Student Front 9735988161
136 Ms. Munna Bhusal, Pacheykhani Cheli Morcha 9832660944
137 Smt. Shanti Rai, Nagi Cheli Morcha South District 8116807685
138 Shri Aden Lepcha, Assangthang Organization, South District
139 Smt. Sakun Gurung Incharge, East District 9933894830
140 Shri Pratap Singh Rai Incharge,Youth East 9733327073
141 Smt. Lassey Doma Bhutia Co-Ordination &Co-operation
142 Smt. Rekha Bhujel Cheli Morcha
143 Shri Sushil Tamang, Darap Youth Affairs, Central Committee 9733235441
144 Shri Amar Subba, Darap Sports Front
145 Shri Deepak Rai, Mikhola Youths, South District
146 Shri Bishnu Chamling, Rinchenpong Panchayat Cell
147 Shri K.B. Gurung, Tsong (Yoksum) Organization, West District
148 Shri Karma Yongda Lepcha, Melli Aching Organization, West District
149 Smt. Nima Lhamu Chekta, Tashiding Cheli Affairs ,West District
150 Shri Kaley Lepcha, Chungthang Organization, West District
151 Shri Sonam Palzor Machongpa Organization, East District
152 Shri Udai Chandra Rai Organization, South District
153 Shri Khus Bdr. Rai, Melli Organization, South District
154 Shri Pulpul Bhutia, Ravangla Organization, South District
155 Shri K.K. Thatal Organization, East District
156 Shri Karma Wangdi Bhutia, Tathangchen Organization, East District 9002146555
157 Shri Arun Pradhan, Singtam Organization, East District
158 Shri Sonam Bhutia, Balwakhani, Gtk Organization, East District
159 Shri Anand Gazmer, Tadong Organization, East District
160 Shri Dawa Tsh. Bhutia, Rongli Organization, East District
161 Shri C.B. Gurung, Namcheybong Orgnanization, East District
162 Shri Hem Pandey, Marchak Organization, East District
163 Shri Phurba Sherpa, Bermiok Co-Ordination, West District
164 Shri Kishore Thapa, Gangtok Organisation, East District
165 Shri Bikram Lama (Tamang), U/Syari Organisation, East District
166 Shri Mani Kumar Thoker, Bhasmey - Organisation, East District
167 Shri Shyam Pradhan, Chujachen Organisation, East District
168 Shri Pema Ongda, Lall Bazaar Organisation, East District
169 Shri Khardar Thapa, Raley Organisation, East District
170 Shri Basant Pradhan, Duga Organisation, East District
171 Smt. Usha Gurung, Rangpo Organisation, East District
172 Shri Laban Rai, Zitlang Organisation, East District
173 Shri Hemant Dahal, Pacheykhani Organisation, East District
174 Smt. Neena Rai, ChujaSecretary Organisation, East District
175 Smt. Savitri Sharma, Padamchey Organisation, East District
176 Shri Rudra Khatiwara
177 Smt. Indra Pradhan, Rongi
178 Smt. Sumitra Subba, Phodong
179 Shri Krishna Bhandari, Bermiok
180 Shri Topda Bhutia, Namchi
181 Shri Moses Rai, L/Martam
182 Shri Emanual Tamang, Chalamthang-
183 Miss Srijana Khati, Dev. Area
184 Miss Arati Giri, L/Sichey
185 Shri San Bdr. Rai, Namphok
186 Shri Chottey lall Prasad, Rangpo
187 Shri Tanvir Ahamed Khan, Rangpo -
188 Smt. Sara Tamang, Dev Area
189 Shri Karma Hishey Bhutia, Rhenock
190 Shri Bhaijee Sherpa, Diu Damthang
191 Shri K.B. Subba, Darap
192 Shri Phurba Sherpa, Bermiok
193 Shri Chopel Zangpo Bhuita, Linkey
194 Shri Y.K. Maggi, Buriakhop
195 Shri Uttam Pradhan, Singtam
196 Shri Sonam W. Bhuita
197 Shri Pem Tsh. Lama, Namchi
198 Shri P.K. Gurung, Phongla
199 Shri C.B. Gurung, Labdang
200 Shri Tashi Thendup Bhuita, Burfung
201 Shri Kamal Gurung, Dentam
202 Shri Tashi Lhendup Bhuita, Pelling
203 Smt. Ambika Pokhrel, W/Pendam
204 Smt. Passangkit Lepcha, Sichey
205 Smt. Pem Diki Sherpa, Daramdin
206 Shri N.B. Pradhan, Mellidara
207 Shri Bhupal Das Rai, Swaney
208 Smt. Manika Rai, Sichey
209 Smt. Geeta Ruchal, DPH
210 Shri Kishore Kr. Rai, Nimtar
211 Shri Bijay Gurung, Singtam
212 Shri Suren Subba, Aho
213 Shri Tenzing Bhutia, Sichey
214 Shri Kishore Kharka 9832080402
215 Shri M.B. Gurung, L/Lingchey
216 Shri Kamal Gurung, Damthang
217 Shri Nar Bdr. Kharka, Majgaon
218 Shri Kishore Thapa, Gangtok Organisation, East
219 Shri Bikram Lama (Tamang), Syari Organisation, East
220 Shri Bishnu Chamling, Rinchenpong Panchayat Cell
221 Shri Mani Kumar Thoker, Bhasmey - Organisation, East
222 Shri Shyam Pradhan, Chujachen - Organisation, East
223 Shri Pema Ongda, Lall Bazaar Organisation, East
224 Shri Khardar Thapa, Raley Organisation, East
225 Shri Basant Pradhan, Duga Organisation, East
226 Smt. Usha Gurung, Rangpo Organisation, East
227 Shri Laban Rai, Zitlang Organisation, East
228 Ms. Deeparani Chettri, Martam Organisation, East
229 Shri Hemant Dahal, Pacheykhani - Organisation, East
230 Smt. Neena Rai, Chuja Organisation, East
231 Smt. Savitri Sharma, Padamchey Organisation, East
232 Smt. Bitrawati Acharya, Gangchung- Publicity, Pakyong Zone
233 Smt. Kabita Pariyar, Rangpo Publicity, Singtam Zone
234 Smt. Srijana Chettri, Gangtok Publicity, Gangtok Zone
235 Shri Kishore Khadka, Dugalakha - Coordination-Press & Publicity Affairs
236 Shri Sangay Pulger, Gangtok Schedule Tribe Welfare front
237 Shri Mahendra Gurung, Singtam - Organisation, South
238 Shri Prakash Subba, Singtam Scheduled Tribe Welfare Front
239 Shri Pradeep Limboo, Singtam Transport Front
240 Shri G. R. Rai, Machong Organisation, East
241 Shri Bir Bahadur Rai, Chujachen Organisation, East
242 Smt. Aruna Rai, Reshi Rhenock Organisation-Cheli Morcha, East
243 Shri Mangaljit Rai, Beng Farmers Front
244 Shri Anush Rai, Priklakha Political Affairs
245 Shri Taranath Luitel, Kaputhang Organisation
246 Shri Mani Prasad Rai, Dalapchand- Organisation, East
247 Shri Meeyong Gyatso Bhutia, Geyzing Students Front-West
248 Shri Hari Rai, Temi Namphing Students Front-South
249 Shri Milan Gautam, Tadong Students Front-East
250 Shri Sonam Lepcha, Dzongu Students Front-North
251 Shri Arjun Rai, Riwa Organisation-East
252 Shri Durga Bdr. Gurung, Parakha - Yuwa Morcha-East
253 Ugen Lepcha, Dzongu Organisation-North
254 Miss Phurba Sherpa, Martam Students’ Front-East
Publicity Secretaries
No. Name Members Contact No.
255 Shri Chudamani Mishra Incharge, HQ 7872966130
256 Shri Krishna Lepcha Incharge, North Dist. 9733293474
257 Shri Amber Rai Head Quarter 9002105756
258 Shri Robin Sampang Head Quarter 8768265280
259 Shri Krishna Kharel Incharge, East Dist -HQ 9593984746
260 Shri Santosh Subba Head Quarter 9733197474
261 Shri Hem Kr. Gurung Head Quarter 9775981015
262 Shri Tara Das, Rinchenpong Incharge, West Dist. 7872985329
263 Shri Nakul Chhetri, Pakyong East District
264 Shri Thiru Prasad Nepal, Assangthang South District
265 Miss Dilu Dahal, Chalamthang South District
266 Smt. Bitrawati Acharya, Gangchung Publicity Secretary, Pakyong Zone
267 Smt. Kabita Pariyar, Rangpo Publicity Secretary, Singtam Zone
268 Smt. Srijana Chettri, Gangtok Publicity Secretary, Gangtok Zone
Treasurer
No. Name Members Contact No.
269 Shri S. S. Bokhim 9735052342
Convenors Cheli Morcha
No. Name Members Contact No.
270 Smt. Sanu Sherpa East District Incharge Gangtok, Upper Burtuk, Arithang, Upper Tadong & Syari 9593978568
271 Smt. Anita Tamang East District Incharge – Namcheybong Khamdong-Singtam, Martam-Rumtek West Pendam & Tumin-Lingee
272 Smt. Jyoti Subba Rhenock, Chujachen, Gnathang Machong
273 Smt. Dawa Zangmu Sherpa West District
274 Smt. Sanju Rai South District
275 Smt. Dawphuti Bhutia North District
276 Smt. Sangita Rai, Lepghip Sub -Divisional Convenor – Geyzing
277 Ms. Bichitra Thapa, Khanisherbong Sub - Divisional Convenor - Soreng
Vice Convenors Cheli Morcha
No. Name Members Contact No.
278 Smt. Choden Lepcha Yoksum-Tashiding Constituenc-
279 Smt. Ran Maya Subba Yangthang Constituency 9733193422
280 Smt. Phur Lhamu Sherpa Daramdin Constituency 9593376617
281 Smt. Bimla Gurung Daramdin Constituency 9647738534
282 Smt. Jamuna Gurung Rinchenpong Constituency 9933590278
283 Smt. Janak Kri. Gautam, Rinchenpong Rinchenong
284 Smt. Chungkila Bhutia, Geyzing Geyzing-Bermiok
285 Smt. Purnima Pradhan, Jorethang West District
286 Smt. Laxmi Gurung, Damthang South District
287 Smt. Pema Tamang, Boomtar South District
288 Smt. Shanti Subba Saalghari- Zoom Constituency 9775932184
289 Smt. Anjana Rai, Zoom Salghari-Zoom Constituency
290 Smt. Dorjee Lhamu Sherpa Barfung Constituency 9733262449
291 Smt. Phuti Lepcha Barfung Constituency 7872976821
292 Smt. Bhumika Pradhan Poklok Kamrang Constituency 9474767815
293 Smt. Ongkit Lepcha Namchi-Singhithang Constituency
294 Smt. Passang Doma Bhutia Melli Constituency 9933837573
295 Smt. Sarita Thapa Namthang-Rateypani Constituency 9749105823
296 Smt. Kabita Sharma Timi Namphing Constituency 9434110024
297 Smt. Tshering Diki Bhutia(Gurung) Rangang Yangang Constituency 7797891160
298 Smt. Marina Rai Rangang Yangang Constituency
299 Ms. Neetu Rai, U/Gagyong Rangang Yangang Constituency
300 Smt. Shanti Rai Tumin-Lingee Constituency
301 Smt. Deena Gautam Tumin Lingee Constituency
302 Miss Bobby Gurung Tumin Lingee Constituency
303 Ms. Richa Sharma Tumin Lingee Constituency
304 Miss Rubina Lepcha Khamdong-Singtam Constituency 8371871086
305 Smt. Meena Chettri (Biswa) Khamdong-Singtam Constituency
306 Smt. Pravin Khan, Singtam Khamdong-Singtam Constituency
307 Miss Rajani Pradhan, Singtam East District
308 Smt. Purna Sujata Pradhan West Pendam Constituency
309 Miss Divya Kala Sharma Rhenock Constituency 8348449464
310 Smt. Mamta Rai, Chalisey Rhenock Constiuency
311 Smt. Bishnu Maya Baraily Chujachen Constituency
312 Smt. Sita Bhuita Gnathang-Machong Constituency
313 Smt. Tshering Bhutia Namcheypong Constituency 9609747770
314 Smt. Shanta Sherpa Syari Constituency
315 Smt. Sarita Tamang Martam-Rumtek Constituency 9609873288
316 Smt. Leela Gurung Upper Tadong Constituency
317 Smt. Meena Ghishing Arithang Constituency
318 Miss Hissey Doma Bhutia Gangtok Constituency 9932796161
319 Smt. Lily Bhutia Upper Burtuk Constituency 8145895738
320 Smt. Devi Khatiwara Kabi-Lungchok Constituency 9733339985
321 Smt. Kipu Lepcha Dzongu Constituency 960985497
322 Smt. Kipu Lepcha Lachen Mangan Constituency
323 Miss Lee Hangma Subba, Gerethang West District
324 Smt. Miki Hangma Subba, Soreng West District
325 Smt. Pooja Gurung, Yangthang West District
326 Ms. Hema Rai, Namchi South District
327 Ms. Sunita Tamang, Kitam South District
328 Ms. Anu Shree Kharel,L/Mamaring South District
329 Ms. Bal Kri. Subba, Karek South District
330 Ms. Man Maya Rai, Alley South District
331 Ms. Yamuna Basnett, Thangshing South District
332 Ms. Kusum Dhakal, Payong South District
333 Ms. Sanjukta Rai, Namchi South District
334 Ms. Nirmala Basnett, Melli South District
335 Ms. Thinley Ongmu Bhutia, Kabi North District
336 Ms. Zangmu Bhutia, Mangan North District
337 Ms. Uma Tamang, Sirwani East District
338 Ms. Pemkith Lepcha, Rey East District 7479332332
339 Ms. Tika Upreti, Rongli East District
340 Ms. Hemlata Nepal, Rakdong East District
341 Ms. Tila Rupa Sharma, Sudunglakha East District
342 Ms. Meena Sharma, Byangthang East District
343 Ms. Leela Sharma, Pacheykhani East District
344 Ms. Malati Chettri, Singbel East District
345 Ms. Som Maya Subba, Sirwani East District
346 Ms. Pramila Chettri, L/Lingchey East District
347 Ms. Srijana Gurung, Zimpung East District
348 Ms. Pooja Sewa,Arithang East District
349 Ms. Kalpana Tamang, Chisopani South District
350 Smt. Chewang Donka Bhutia, Chongey East District
351 Ms. Noorja Begham East District
352 Shri Karma Phalgay Lachungpa North District
353 Miss Passang Doma Bhutia, Martam East District
354 Smt. Amrita Bagdas, L/Tarpin East District
355 Miss Lakshyata Gurung, Sumin East District
356 Smt. Pabitra Gurung, Chujachen East District
357 Smt. Thinley Ongmu Bhattarai, Lingtam East District
358 Smt. Pem Chiden Bhutia, Zilling East District
359 Mrs. Pushpa Manger (Chettri), Housing East District
Convenors Yuwa Morcha
No. Name Members Contact No.
360 Shri Chetan Sapkota East Dist.( Tumin - Lingee, Khamdong Singtam, West Pendam, Martam - Rumtek 7602687777
361 Shri Nanda Kr. Sikdel, Geyzing West District
362 Shri Tshering Gyatso Lepcha, Lum, Dzongu North District
363 Shri Aavinash Yakkha South District &Incharge, Social Media
364 Shri Tshering Wangdi Bhutia, Rhenock East Dist. (Rhenock,Chujachen, Ganthang-Machong & Namcheybong)
365 Shri Asish Rai U.L.B.( Syari, Upper Tadong, , Arithang, Gangtok , Upper Burtuk,)
366 Shri Kinzang Sherap Bhutia, Yoksum Sub-Divisional Convenor-Geyzing
367 Shri Khagendra Rai, Zoom Sub-Divisional Convenor-Soreng
Vice Convenors Yuwa Morcha
No. Name Members Contact No.
368 Shri Kuber Nath Timsina, Payong Tumin-Lingee 9733186321
369 Shri Sherap Bhutia, Tumin Tumin-Lingee
370 Shri Tashi Gyatso Bhutia, Tashiding West District
371 Shri Mohan Mukhia, Bageykhola West Pendam 9735000185
372 Shri Ganesh Kr. Chhetri, Bhurung West Pendam 9679706618
373 Shri Ganesh Sharma, Aritar Chujachen
374 Shri Sovit Rai, Nov Gaon Gnathang-Machong 9002489321
375 Shri Durga Bdr. Gurung, Parkha Gnathang-Machong 9733204496
376 Shri Netra Mani Sharma, L/ Lingzey Namcheybong 9733184797
377 Shri Kunzang Namgyal Bhutia, Chandmari Syari
378 Shri Karma Chewang Bhutia, Sang Martam- Martam-Rumtek 8509067346
379 Shri Tashi Tshering Bhutia, Tadong Upper Tadong
380 Shri Tenzing Bhutia, Lall Bazar Arithang
381 Shri Jorden Bhutia Arithang 9474531225
382 Shri T.B. Rai (Chumbey) Development Area 9434257312
383 Shri M ilan Dahal, Phongla South District
384 Shri Purna Biswakarma, Lower Dorop South District 9609850227
385 Shri Anil Nepal, Yangang Lingmoo South District 973513956
386 Shri Bikash Tamang, Turuk South District 9735371804
387 Shri Krishna Bdr. Gurung, Phamtam South District 8001205337
388 Shri Dil Kr. Chhetri, Dambudara South District
389 Shri Santosh Rai, Dong South District 9002810450
390 Shri Bipen Tiwari, Temi South District
391 Shri Palzor Bhutia, Namchi, Gumpa South District 9733068897
392 Shri Suraj Rai, Dentam West District
393 Shri Sandeep Rai, Assam Gairigaon East District
394 Shri Tashi Tshering Bhutia, Chandmari East District 7062565565
395 Shri Ruben Subba, Jorethang West District
396 Shri Kesham Limboo, Nambu West District
397 Shri Manoj Rai, Dugalakha East District
398 Shri Song Tsh. Lepcha, Rimbi West District
399 Shri Kumar Subba, Gerethang West District
400 Shri Deepak Kr. Pradhan West District
401 Shri Bimal Lamichaney East District
402 Shri L.D. Dulal East District
403 Shri Robin Tamang, Reshi West District
404 Shri Chandra Dahal, Geyzing West District
405 shri Aita Raj Rai, Sakyong West District
406 Shri Somnath Sharma, Arigaon West District
407 Shri Nawang Sangay Bhutia, Lingchom West District
408 Shri Palden Lepcha, Bikmat South District
409 Shri Amber Sunar, Nandugaon South District
410 Shri Ran Pd. Gurung, Melli South District
411 Shri Yadunath Mishra, Nagi South District
412 Shri C.P. Rai, Nandugaon South District
413 Shri Tek Bir Gurung, Suiram South District
414 Shri Man Bdr. Subba, Alley South District
415 Shri Nari Tsh. Bhutia, Tokal Bermiok South District
416 Shri Chung Chung Lepcha, Chungthang North District
417 Shri Tshering Lepcha, Tingvong, Dzongu North District
418 Shri Laden Lepcha, Hee Gyathang-North District
419 Shri Deepak Nepal, Kokoley East District
420 Shri Bishal Mukhia, Ralap East District
421 Shri Karma Chopel Bhutia, M/sumin East District
422 Shri Indra Mani Sharma, Aritar, East East District
423 Shri Manoj Rai, DPH, Saramsha East District
424 Shri Durga Nath Dhungel, Pakcha, C/P East District
425 Shri Ramesh Dangal, Bhurung, C/P East District
426 Shri Digam Subba, Karmatar 9734122557
427 Shri Kamal Adhikari, Dugalakha, East East District
428 Shri Lha Tshering Lepcha, M/Tumin East District
429 Shri Milan Adhikari, Amba East District
430 Shri Naresh Chettri, Tareythang East District
431 Shri Dawa Thinley Bhutia, Dikling East District
432 Shri Nirmal Rai, Tadong East District
433 Shri Tenzing Sherpa, Sungdung, Rongli East District
434 Shri Uday Pradhan, Chandmari East District
435 Shri Karma Tsheten Bhutia, Patim East District
436 Shri Lha Tshering Lepcha, M/Tumin East
437 Shri Milan Adhikari, Amba East
438 Shri Naresh Chettri, Tareythang East
439 Shri Dawa Thinley Bhutia, Dikling East
440 Shri Nirmal Rai, Tadong East
441 Shri Tenzing Sherpa, Sungdung, Rongli East
442 Shri Uday Pradhan, Chandmari East
443 Shri Karma Tsheten Bhutia, Patim East
444 Shri Karma Phalgay Lachungpa North
Advisor
No. Name Members Contact No.
445 Shri S.M. Subba
446 Shri D.N. Thakarpa Scheduled Tribe (Bhutia-Lepcha) Front
447 Shri Tulshi Psd. Pradhan
448 Dr. D.P. Kharel
449 Shri Om Bdr. Gurung
450 Shri Phitook Tsh. Lama
451 Shri Madan Chettri, Tadong
452 Shri R.N. Baral, Pacheykhani
453 Shri K.M. Pandey, Dhajey
454 Shri B.B. Lopchan, Sangkhola
455 Shri Tek Bdr. Basnett, Samdur
456 Shri P.T. Gyamtso, Gangtok
457 Smt. C.C. Sangdarpa, Sichey
458 Shri P.N. Kazi, Pakyong
459 Shri Santosh Bardewa, Kaiyathang, Rumtek
Executive Members
No. Name Members Contact No.
460 Shri D.D. Bhutia, MLA Barfung 9474768533
461 Shri G.M. Gurung, MLA Temi-Namphing
462 Shri R.B. Subba, MLA Soreng-Chakung
463 Shri Ugen Gyatso Bhutia, MLA Tumin-Lingee
464 Shri S.B. Subedi, MLA Geyzing-Bermiok
465 Shri K.N. Rai, MLA Poklok-Kamrang 9434022777
466 Shri Somnath Poudyal, MLA Khamdong-Singtam 9434024125
467 Shri Sonam Gyatso Lepcha, MLA Dzongu 9434023840
468 Shri Arjun Kr. Ghatani, MLA Salghari-Zoom 9733077581
469 Shri Tshering Wangdi Bhutia, MLA Lachen-Mangan
470 Smt. Tulshi Devi Rai, MLA Melli
471 Smt. Tilu Gurung, MLA Namthang-Rateypani
472 Miss Chandra Maya Subba, MLA Yangthang
473 Shri Bikram Pradhan, MLA Chujachen 9932320105
474 Shri Sonam Dadul Bhutia, MLA Yoksum-Tashiding 9733328757
475 Shri Karma Sonam Lepcha, MLA Rinchenpong 9647876903
476 Shri D.N. Sherpa, MLA Daramdin 9593382208
477 Shri Hamendra Adhikari, MLA Rhencok 9679917792
478 Dr. Michung Bhutia, MLA Martam-Rumtek 9800786569
479 Shri Gopal Baraily, MLA West Pendam 7407382473
480 Shri Shyam S. Pradhan, MLA Arithang 9563670018
481 Shri Timothey W. Basnett Upper Tadong
482 Shri P.L. Subba Yangthang 9474350301
483 Shri Tika Gurung Jorethang 9609895767
484 Smt. Dikila Bhutia Namchi 9733200174
485 Smt. Phurmit Lepcha Burtuk 9434408377
486 Smt. Rehna Rai Panihouse
487 Shri C.B. Rai Chakung
488 Shri Gopal Lamichaney Singtam
489 Shri L.M. Lepcha Mamring, East-Sikkim 9832036437
490 Smt. Devika Subba Daramdin 9722164374